Kolkata To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to AllahabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Allahabad Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Allahabad Jn 21:55 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Allahabad Jn 01:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Allahabad Jn 04:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Allahabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Howrah Jn 14:05 Allahabad Jn 02:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn 16:55 Allahabad Jn 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 N N N N Y N N Book
Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Howrah shipra Express Howrah Jn 17:45 Naini 08:27 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 Allahabad Jn 04:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Allahabad Jn 07:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Allahabad Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Allahabad City 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Allahabad Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Naini 12:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Allahabad Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Allahabad Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah 23:20 Allahabad Jn 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Allahabad Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Allahabad Jn 12:45 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Allahabad to Kolkata

Kolkata to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.