Prayag (PRG), Allahabad Railway Station

Name: Prayag Code: PRG City: Allahabad
More Allahabad stations : Allahabad Jn     Allahabad City     Bamhrauli     Naini     Phaphamau Jn     Subedarganj
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Prayag (PRG), Allahabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express 03:18 03:19 1 min Y Y N Y N Y N
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Express 03:18 03:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Express 03:18 03:19 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
14308 Bareilly Lucknow Ald Pass 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14215 Allahabad ganga Gomti Express 06:12 06:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14116 Haridwar allahabad Express 07:20 07:22 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
1107A Kurj Bsb Link E 07:22 07:24 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
11107 Bundelkhand Exp 07:22 07:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21107 Khajuraho Varanasi Link Express 07:22 07:24 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
15017 Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express 08:47 08:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 08:47 08:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Saharanpur Nauchandi Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24512 Bulandshahr 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar Express 10:55 10:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14210 Lucknow vindhyachal Intercity 11:29 11:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Express 14:17 14:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14209 Vindhyachal Lucknow Intercity 15:32 15:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 15:36 15:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Express 17:52 17:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24370 Bareilly Triveni Express 20:33 20:35 2 min N Y N Y N Y Y
14370 Triveni Express 20:33 20:35 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
11108 Bundelkhand Exp 21:38 21:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21108 Varanasi Khajuraho Link Express 21:38 21:40 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
1108A Bsb Kurj Link E 21:38 21:40 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
14216 Lucknow ganga Gomti Express 22:06 22:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Prayag Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Prayag station are Bundelkhand Exp, Barwadih Tribeni Express, Bareilly Triveni Express, Lucknow vindhyachal Intercity, Kurj Bsb Link E, Allahabad nauchandi Express, Chandigarh unchahar Express, Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express, Allahabad ganga Gomti Express, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express. There are different trains like Bareilly Lucknow Ald Pass etc . that ends at Prayagwhile there are trains like Allahabad nauchandi Express, Barwadih Tribeni Express, Kurj Bsb Link E, Allahabad ganga Gomti Express, Bsb Kurj Link E, Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express, Bareilly Triveni Express, Singrauli Tribeni Express, Lucknow ganga Gomti Express departs at 17:54, 03:19, 07:24, 06:14, 21:40, 15:38, 08:49, 20:35, 03:19, 22:08 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express, Bundelkhand Exp, Lucknow vindhyachal Intercity, Bareilly Lucknow Ald Pass, Chandigarh unchahar Express, Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express, Lucknow ganga Gomti Express, Allahabad nauchandi Express, Bulandshahr, Vindhyachal Lucknow Intercity etc or some weekly trains like Haridwar allahabad Express, Singrauli Tribeni Express, Kurj Bsb Link E, Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express, Triveni Express, Khajuraho Varanasi Link Express, Bareilly Triveni Express, Bsb Kurj Link E, Varanasi Khajuraho Link Express and etc.