Allahabad City (ALY), Allahabad Railway Station

Name: Allahabad City Code: ALY City: Allahabad
More Allahabad stations : Allahabad Jn     Bamhrauli     Naini     Phaphamau Jn     Prayag     Subedarganj
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Allahabad City (ALY), Allahabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 00:15 00:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 00:15 00:17 2 min N Y N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 01:35 01:37 2 min N N N N N N Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 01:35 01:37 2 min N Y N N N N N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 02:30 02:32 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 02:30 02:32 2 min Y Y N Y N Y N
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express 03:05 03:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22132 Gyan Ganga Superfast 07:10 07:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp 07:10 07:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 07:10 07:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 11:13 11:15 2 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 11:13 11:15 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 11:33 11:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Starts 15:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp 16:28 16:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp 16:28 16:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 16:28 16:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 18:58 19:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 20:08 20:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Allahabad City Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Allahabad City station are Dbg Pune Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Mfp Ltt Express, , Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Dbg Ltt Express, Vibhuti Express, Gyan Ganga Exp. There are trains which originates from Allahabad City like Vibhuti Express etc or some trains like Dbg Ltt Express, Pnbe Sc Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Gyan Ganga Express, Mfp Ltt Express, , Patna ernakulam Express etc which arrive at Allahabad City station on 02:30, 20:08, 03:05, 07:10, 16:28, 11:33, 16:28, 02:30, 00:15, 00:15 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Vibhuti Express etc while some train like Gyan Ganga Superfast, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Pnbe Sc Exp, Patna ernakulam Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Dbg Ltt Express, Gyan Ganga Exp departs at 07:12, 19:00, 20:10, 00:17, 11:35, 07:12, 11:15, 11:15, 02:32, 16:30 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sc Pnbe Express, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Pnbe Sc Exp, Vibhuti Express, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express etc or train that run sporadically like Dbg Ltt Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Gyan Ganga Superfast, Mfp Ltt Express, Patna ernakulam Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, and etc.