Shalimar (SHM), Shalimar Railway Station

Name: Shalimar Code: SHM City: Shalimar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shalimar (SHM), Shalimar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 03:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22854 Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 03:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22214 Patna Shalimar Duronto Express 05:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Starts 06:00 - N N Y N N N N
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 07:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12885 Aranyak Express Starts 07:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 08:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
18008 Simlipal Exp 09:20 Ends - N Y Y N N N Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl 09:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 10:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Starts 11:00 - N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Starts 11:50 - N N Y N N N N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 13:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 13:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Starts 15:50 - N N N Y N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special Starts 17:20 - N N N N N N Y
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express Starts 18:15 - N Y N N N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia Starts 18:20 - N Y N N N N N
18007 Simlipal Exp Starts 18:35 - Y Y N N N Y N
12886 Aranyak Express 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 19:25 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express Starts 20:25 - N Y N N N N N
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express Starts 20:25 - N N N N N N Y
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N N N
22213 Shalimar Patna Duronit Starts 22:05 - Y N Y N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express Starts 23:00 - N N Y N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 23:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N

More About - Shalimar Railway Station

Different trains running from Shalimar are Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Simlipal Exp, Shalimar Exp, Patna Shalimar Duronto Express, Shalimar Udaipur Express, Gorakhpur shalimar Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Shm Hw Special, Hw Shm Spl, Shalimar Gorakhpur Express. There are trains which originates from Shalimar like Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Shm Tpty Specia, Shalimar Gorakhpur Express, Shm Tvc Express, Simlipal Exp, Shalimar Udaipur Express, Shm Hw Special, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Gurudev Express etc or some trains like Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Hw Shm Spl, Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express, Shalimar Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Vskp Shm Spl, Simlipal Exp, Aranyak Express etc which arrive at Shalimar station on 12:15, 08:20, 19:25, 07:20, 03:30, 13:50, 03:20, 09:20, 09:20, 19:00 time. Some of the trains that ends at Shalimar station are Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express, Vskp Shm Spl, Patna Shalimar Duronto Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Gorakhpur shalimar Express, Gurudev Express, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Hw Shm Spl, Shalimar Exp etc while some train like Shm Hyb Special, Shm Tvc Express, Gurudev Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Shm Vskp Specia, Shalimar Gorakhpur Express, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Shalimar Udaipur Express have their departure at 11:50, 22:45, 23:00, 18:15, 21:00, 06:00, 18:20, 20:25, 15:00, 20:25 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express etc or train that run sporadically like Shm Vskp Specia, Gurudev Express, Shalimar Gorakhpur Express, Shm Tvc Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Hw Shm Spl, Shalimar Exp, Shm Hw Special and etc.