Kolkata To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11105 Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Patna Jn 16:05 N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Patna Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Danapur 16:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Danapur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Patna Jn 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Patna Jn 21:00 N Y N N Y N N
12315 Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Patna Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Danapur 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Howrah Jn 14:05 Patna Jn 21:15 N N N N N N Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Patna Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Danapur 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Danapur 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Patna Jn 05:30 N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Danapur 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Danapur 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Sealdah 21:15 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Danapur 10:30 N Y N N Y Y N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Patna Jn 10:00 N N Y N N N N
You can also check trains from Patna to Kolkata

Kolkata to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.