Patna To Jhajha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to JhajhaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Jhajha 05:35 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Danapur 01:28 Jhajha 07:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Jhajha 08:21 N N N N N N Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Jhajha 08:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Danapur Tatanagar Expr... Danapur 06:00 Jhajha 10:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Danapur 06:10 Jhajha 11:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Jhajha 11:07 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Patna dhanbad express Patna Jn 08:40 Jhajha 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Patna Jn 08:55 Jhajha 12:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 Jhajha 14:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Jhajha 14:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Jhajha 17:35 N N N Y Y N N Book
Patna patliputra Expre... Patna Jn 15:25 Jhajha 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Jhajha 20:45 N N N N N Y Y Book
Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Jhajha 21:32 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Jhajha 21:32 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Jhajha 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dnr Grd Express Danapur 19:00 Jhajha 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur South Bihar E... Danapur 19:50 Jhajha 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Jhajha 23:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Jhajha 01:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Danapur 21:02 Jhajha 01:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Jhajha 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Jhajha 02:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gaya Jsme Mela Patna Jn 23:55 Jhajha 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhajha to Patna

Patna to Jhajha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.