Jhajha (JAJ), Jhajha Railway Station

Name: Jhajha Code: JAJ City: Jhajha
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jhajha (JAJ), Jhajha :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 01:03 01:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 01:17 01:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 01:28 01:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 01:45 01:50 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 01:55 02:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 02:05 02:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05285 Ranchi Special 02:25 02:30 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12351 Danapur Express 02:25 02:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
13039 Janta Express 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 02:50 02:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 03:05 03:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 03:12 03:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 03:50 04:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl 04:15 04:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express 04:25 04:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 05:35 05:45 10 min N Y Y N N Y N
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 06:23 06:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 06:23 06:25 2 min N N N N Y N N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 06:25 06:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 06:25 06:35 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia 06:45 06:50 5 min N N Y Y N N N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 07:07 07:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 08:21 08:26 5 min N N N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 08:21 08:26 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 08:25 08:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 08:35 08:43 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 08:40 08:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13510 Gonda asansol Express 08:40 08:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12316 Ananya Express 09:30 09:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min N N Y N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 09:30 09:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 10:00 10:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 10:13 10:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 11:07 11:12 5 min Y N N Y Y N Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 11:10 11:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 11:10 11:15 5 min N N N N N Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 11:52 11:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 12:30 12:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
13331 Dhanbad patna Express 12:30 12:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13332 Patna dhanbad express 12:45 12:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12303 Poorva Express 13:12 13:17 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 13:12 13:17 5 min N N Y N N N Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia 13:30 13:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp 14:15 14:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 14:25 14:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 14:25 14:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 15:02 15:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 15:20 15:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 15:35 15:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 16:25 16:30 5 min N N Y Y N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 17:20 17:25 5 min Y N N Y N N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 17:20 17:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 17:35 17:40 5 min N N N Y Y N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 17:50 17:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12327 Upasana Express 18:10 18:15 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express 18:10 18:15 5 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 18:40 18:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13509 Asansol gonda Express 18:55 19:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 18:55 19:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres 18:55 19:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 18:55 19:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 18:55 19:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 19:08 19:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 19:25 19:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 19:25 19:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18621 Patna patliputra Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 20:45 20:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N N Y Y
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 21:05 21:10 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 21:10 21:20 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
08623 Shc Rnc Special 21:15 21:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
08632 Kir Rnc Special 21:15 21:20 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 21:32 21:37 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express 21:32 21:37 5 min N N N Y N N Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 21:45 21:50 5 min N N Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 21:45 21:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express Starts 22:05 - N N N N Y N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 22:08 22:18 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 22:25 22:33 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 22:40 22:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 22:45 22:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 22:50 22:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08631 Rnc Kir Special 22:50 22:55 5 min N N Y N N N Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 22:50 22:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 23:10 23:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express 23:21 23:26 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath 23:40 23:45 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Jhajha Railway Station

Different trains running from Jhajha are Gorakhpur kolkata Express, Himgiri Express, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Vibhuti Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Koaa Rxl Specia, Howrah darbhanga express, Bsp Pnbe Specia. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Jhajha Dibrugarh Express etc while some train like Vibhuti Express, Tata Bgp Specia, Ranchi Special, Asn Gkp Special, Danapur South Bihar Express, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Rnc Kir Special, Gkp Koaa Specia, Raxaul mithila Express arrives at 01:55, 13:30, 02:25, 18:55, 00:35, 21:45, 08:15, 22:50, 02:25, 20:55 time respectively. There are different trains like Dibrugarh Jhajha Express etc . that ends at Jhajhawhile there are trains like Patna patliputra Express, Howrah darbhanga express, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Rnc Kir Special, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Poorva Express, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Tata Rjpb Spl, Asn Gkp Special departs at 20:10, 17:25, 21:10, 19:35, 22:55, 08:26, 13:17, 21:50, 17:55, 19:00 time respectively. Out of these 43 trains run daily and are Howrah amritsar Express, Hatia Patliputra Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Gaya Jsme Mela, Jsme Gaya Speci, Lal Quila Exp, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Amritsar Howrah mail, Howrah mithila Express, Danapur Hwh Exp etc and 74 run on weekly basis like Himgiri Express, Gkp Asn Spl, Kumbha Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Kolkata Gorakhpur express, Dhn Pnbe Spl, Pnbe Asn Spl, Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Asn Pnbe Specia etc.