Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Virudunagar Railway Station

Name: Virudunagar Jn Code: VPT City: Virudunagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Virudunagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 00:03 00:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 00:03 00:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger 00:05 00:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12789 Rmm Cape Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express 00:18 00:20 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 00:48 00:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express 00:53 00:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
12790 Cape Rmm Exp 01:13 01:15 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express 01:13 01:15 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 01:15 01:17 2 min N Y N N N N N
06305 Ms Ncj Express 01:20 01:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 01:20 01:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp 01:20 01:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06115 Sengottai Exp 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 03:38 03:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 03:40 03:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Okha Vivek Express 04:10 04:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 04:10 04:12 2 min Y N Y N N N N
06803 Sengottai Exp 04:10 04:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 04:10 04:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
06113 Ms Sct Exp 04:13 04:15 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12693 Pearl City Exp 04:38 04:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 05:15 05:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 05:38 05:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 06:10 06:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Nagercoil Exp 07:15 07:17 2 min N N N N N Y N
06007 Tuticorin Exp 07:15 07:17 2 min N N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 07:15 07:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 07:20 07:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 07:20 07:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
06109 Ms Sct Exp 07:23 07:25 2 min Y N N N Y N N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 08:05 08:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 08:40 08:42 2 min N N N Y N N Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 09:10 09:12 2 min Y N N Y Y N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 09:48 09:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 09:48 09:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16537 Nagercoil Exp 10:00 10:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 10:05 10:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 10:08 10:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 10:43 10:45 2 min Y Y Y N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 11:38 11:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 11:53 11:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 15:43 15:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
06006 Chennai Exp 16:23 16:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 16:23 16:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 16:23 16:25 2 min Y N N Y Y N N
06804 Chennai Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
06114 Chennai Express 16:53 16:55 2 min N Y N N N N Y
06048 Chennai Exp 16:53 16:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
06008 Chennai Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 16:58 17:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06750 Chennai Express 17:43 17:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 17:43 17:45 2 min Y N N N Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 17:48 17:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 17:48 17:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
06102 Chennai Express 17:48 17:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 17:48 17:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
16731 Mysore Exp 18:35 18:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06140 Chennai Express 18:58 19:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
06116 Chennai Express 19:18 19:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 19:45 19:47 2 min N N N N N N Y
06748 Chennai Express 20:15 20:17 2 min N N N N N N Y
12668 Chennai Exp 20:15 20:17 2 min N N N N Y N N
06302 Chennai Exp 20:20 20:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
06304 Chennai Exp 20:20 20:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
06054 Chennai Exp 20:20 20:22 2 min N N Y N N N N
12632 Nellai Express 20:35 20:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 21:03 21:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 21:18 21:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 21:43 21:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 21:58 22:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 22:15 22:17 2 min N N N Y N N N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 22:23 22:25 2 min Y N N Y Y Y N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min N N N N N N Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 22:58 23:00 2 min N N Y N N N Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 23:05 23:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Virudunagar Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Virudunagar Jn like Nagercoil Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Express, Nagercoil Exp, Punalur Madurai Passenger, Chennai Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Chennai Exp, Pothigai Exp, Pearl City Exp. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Nellai Express, Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express, Tuticorin Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Pothigai Exp, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Pearl City Exp, Madurai punalur Passenger, Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express, Pothigai Exp etc or train that run weekly like Cape Rmm Exp, Chennai Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Sengottai Exp, Ms Sct Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Chalukya Exp, Rmm Cape Exp and etc.