Patna To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to AsansolRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Asansol Jn 08:05 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Danapur 01:28 Asansol Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Asansol Jn 10:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Asansol Jn 10:42 N N N N N N Y Book
Danapur Tatanagar Expr... Danapur 06:00 Asansol Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Danapur 06:10 Asansol Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N N Y N N Y N Book
Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 11:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Asansol Jn 13:26 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Patna Jn 08:55 Asansol Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 Asansol Jn 17:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Asansol Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Asansol Jn 20:10 N N N Y Y N N Book
Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Asansol Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y Y Book
Cstm Asansol Ex Patna Jn 16:10 Asansol Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Asansol Jn 00:01 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Asansol Jn 00:01 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Asansol Jn 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur South Bihar E... Danapur 19:50 Asansol Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Asansol Jn 02:02 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Asansol Jn 03:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Danapur 21:02 Asansol Jn 03:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Asansol Jn 04:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Asansol Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Asansol to Patna

Patna to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.