Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia Railway Station

Name: Purulia Jn Code: PRR City: Purulia
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 01:45 01:47 2 min N N Y N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp 02:03 02:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 02:03 02:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp 02:38 02:40 2 min N N N N N Y Y
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 03:53 03:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 04:38 04:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12828 Prr Hwh Exp Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 05:48 05:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 05:48 05:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
58011 Howrah chakradharpur Passenger 06:20 06:27 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 08:20 08:22 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia 08:43 08:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
13301 Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 10:03 10:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12575 Kgp Prr Exres 11:25 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
12883 Rupasibangla Ex 11:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12576 Prr Kgp Exp Starts 11:55 - N N Y Y N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 12:40 12:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 12:43 12:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl 13:38 13:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12865 Lalmati Express 14:15 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
18003 Jgm Prr Express 14:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 14:35 14:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 14:38 14:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12866 Lalmati Express Starts 14:40 - Y N N N Y N N
18004 Prr Jgm Express Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N Y N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 14:53 14:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13302 Tatanagar subarnarekha Express 15:00 15:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12884 Rupasibangla Ex Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12376 Asn Mas Express 17:23 17:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
12802 Purshottam Exp 18:24 18:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 19:38 19:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 19:45 19:47 2 min N N N Y N Y N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 20:33 20:35 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12827 Hwh Prr Exp 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 22:58 23:00 2 min Y N Y N N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 22:58 23:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Purulia Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Purulia Jn like Prr Kgp Exp, Danapur South Bihar Express, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Samarsata Exp, Tatanagar danapur Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Mas Asn Express, Jgm Prr Express, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Durg South Bihar Express. There are different trains like Rupasibangla Ex, Prr Hwh Exp, Lalmati Express, Prr Kgp Exp, Prr Jgm Express etc .that starts from Purulia Jn while there are trains like Gorakhpur shalimar Express, Samarsata Exp, Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Shalimar Gorakhpur Express, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Kgp Prr Exres, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Anvt Src Spl arrives at 03:53, 02:38, 09:10, 14:38, 05:48, 01:45, 14:18, 11:25, 12:08, 13:38 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Rupasibangla Ex, Jgm Prr Express, Lalmati Express, Hwh Prr Exp, Kgp Prr Exres etc while some train like Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Purshottam Exp, Howrah chakradharpur Passenger, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express, Rupasibangla Ex, Danapur South Bihar Express, Durg South Bihar Express departs at 08:22, 09:15, 14:55, 18:26, 06:27, 04:15, 23:00, 15:35, 05:25, 21:40 time respectively. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Prr Hwh Exp, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express, Tatanagar danapur Express, Hwh Prr Exp, Purshottam Exp, Durg South Bihar Express, Rupasibangla Ex, Danapur Tatanagar Express etc and 32 run on weekly basis like Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Mas Asn Express, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Anvt Src Spl, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Src Anvt Spl, Prr Jgm Express, Shm Hw Special etc.