Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol Railway Station

Name: Asansol Jn Code: ASN City: Asansol
More Asansol stations : Asansol
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 00:01 00:06 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 00:01 00:06 5 min Y N N N Y N N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 00:05 00:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express 00:11 00:16 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 00:22 00:27 5 min Y Y Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 00:22 00:27 5 min N N N N Y N N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 00:22 00:27 5 min N N N Y N N Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp 00:39 00:47 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 00:44 00:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 00:47 00:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 00:47 00:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 00:52 01:12 20 min Y N N N Y N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 00:52 01:12 20 min N N Y N N N N
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 01:08 01:18 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express 01:18 01:23 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 01:30 02:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 01:30 02:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12496 Pratap Express 01:31 01:36 5 min N N N N N Y N
12938 Howrah garbha Express 01:31 01:36 5 min N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express 01:31 01:36 5 min Y N N N N N N
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 01:35 02:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 01:38 01:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 01:40 02:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
03127 Koaa Hw Special 01:45 01:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 01:52 02:36 44 min N Y N N N N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 01:52 02:36 44 min N N N N Y N N
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 01:52 02:00 8 min N N Y N N N N
12307 Hwh Ju Express 01:53 01:57 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12360 Kol Garib Rath 02:02 02:07 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 02:17 02:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 02:31 02:36 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 02:34 02:36 2 min N N N Y N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N Y N N
03113 Koaa Ndls Spl 03:00 03:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 03:05 03:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres 03:05 03:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl 03:08 03:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass 03:15 03:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 03:15 03:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 03:20 03:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 03:28 03:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 03:45 04:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19305 Shipra Express 03:47 03:55 8 min Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 03:50 03:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 03:50 03:55 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12176 Chambal Express 03:50 03:55 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 03:59 04:04 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 04:18 04:23 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 05:45 06:15 30 min N N N N N N Y
13504 Intercity Exp Starts 06:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 06:45 07:15 30 min N N N N N Y N
12384 Intercity Exp Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12340 Coalfield Exp 07:00 07:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 07:15 07:19 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 07:45 08:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 08:00 08:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
12332 Himgiri Express 08:05 08:20 15 min N Y Y N N Y N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl 08:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 08:15 08:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl Starts 08:20 - N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia Starts 08:20 - N N N N N Y Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres 08:22 08:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 08:23 08:25 2 min N Y N N Y N N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 08:30 08:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:55 09:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 08:55 09:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12754 Njp Mas Express 08:55 09:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 08:55 09:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass 09:10 09:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 09:10 09:25 15 min N Y N N N N N
13317 Blackdiamond Ex 09:38 09:41 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 09:54 09:56 2 min Y N N N N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Express 10:05 10:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 10:05 10:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 10:05 10:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
03508 Apdj Asn Specia 10:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 10:20 10:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Express 10:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 10:20 10:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 10:25 10:27 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia 10:25 10:50 25 min N N N N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 10:35 10:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 10:35 10:40 5 min N N Y N N N Y
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 10:42 10:47 5 min N N N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 10:43 10:47 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 10:48 10:53 5 min N Y N N N N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 10:48 10:53 5 min Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express 10:48 10:53 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 10:48 10:53 5 min N N N N Y N N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 10:50 11:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp 10:59 11:04 5 min N N N N N N Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 11:05 11:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13510 Gonda asansol Express 11:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 11:34 11:49 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19606 Aii Koaa Expres 11:44 12:04 20 min N N N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 11:44 11:59 15 min N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 11:44 11:59 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express 11:44 11:59 15 min N Y N N N N N
13026 Bhopal howrah express 11:44 11:59 15 min N N N Y N N N
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 11:55 12:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 11:55 12:25 30 min N N N Y N N N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 12:11 12:14 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03513 Asn Vskp Specia Starts 12:45 - N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express 13:00 13:25 25 min N N Y Y N N N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 13:00 13:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 13:07 13:22 15 min N N N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express 13:26 13:41 15 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12382 Poorva Express 13:26 13:41 15 min N Y Y N N Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 13:30 13:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09459 Howrah Special 13:42 13:55 13 min N N N N N Y N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti 13:42 13:57 15 min N N N Y N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 13:42 13:57 15 min Y N N N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl 13:42 13:57 15 min N N Y N N N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 13:42 13:57 15 min N N N N Y N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 14:11 14:16 5 min N N N N N Y N
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 14:11 14:16 5 min Y N N Y N N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 14:35 14:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp 14:45 14:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 14:45 15:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 14:55 15:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp 14:57 14:59 2 min N Y N N N Y N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 15:00 15:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 15:00 15:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 15:05 15:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 15:29 15:34 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express 15:29 15:34 5 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 15:50 16:10 20 min N N Y N N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 15:50 16:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia 15:55 16:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
19605 Koaa Aii Expres 15:58 16:03 5 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express Starts 16:00 - N N Y N N N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 16:00 16:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti 16:00 16:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
13025 Howrah bhopal Express 16:00 16:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special Starts 16:10 - N N N N Y N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 16:15 16:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express Starts 16:15 - N Y N N N N N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 16:33 16:42 9 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia 16:55 16:57 2 min N N N N N Y N
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 16:55 16:57 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 17:07 17:15 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11448 Shaktipunj Exp 17:27 17:35 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13318 Blackdiamond Ex 17:34 17:37 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 18:06 18:11 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 18:17 18:22 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 18:17 18:22 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 18:17 18:22 5 min N N N N Y N N
12020 Shatabdi Expres 18:24 18:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 19:16 19:20 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres Starts 19:45 - N N N N N N Y
12942 Asansol parasnath Express Starts 19:50 - N N N Y N N N
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express 20:02 20:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express 20:03 20:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 20:10 20:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 20:10 20:40 30 min N N N Y Y N N
12339 Coal Field Exp 20:15 20:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 20:30 20:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19306 Shipra Exp 20:40 20:45 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12177 Chambal Exp 20:42 20:47 5 min N N N N Y N N
22912 Howrah shipra Express 20:42 20:47 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp 20:42 20:47 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 20:50 20:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
12383 Intercity Exp 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13503 Intercity Exp 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 21:13 21:18 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12341 Agnibina Expres 21:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 21:49 21:54 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 21:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 22:12 22:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 22:30 22:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 22:30 22:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 22:30 22:50 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12333 Vibhuti Express 22:33 22:38 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 22:46 22:51 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
03507 Asn Apdj Specia Starts 23:10 - N N N N Y N N
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 23:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 23:15 23:20 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 23:15 23:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12351 Danapur Express 23:17 23:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 23:27 23:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl 23:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 23:32 23:42 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 23:41 23:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 23:50 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
13039 Janta Express 23:52 23:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Asansol Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Asansol Jn like Howrah bhopal Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Danapur Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Akal Takht Exp, Poorva Express, Koaa Ndls Spl, Ltt Hwh Puja Sp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Asansol Jn station like Asn Gkp Special, Agnibina Expres, Asn Cstm Expres, Asn Pnbe Specia, Asn Vskp Specia, Asansol parasnath Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Asn Apdj Specia, Intercity Exp, Asansol gonda Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 12:11, 01:52, 10:50, 22:30, 08:30, 03:05, 22:30, 01:30, 01:08, 03:50 and trains Ajmer Sealdah Express, Puri Guwahati Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Grd Koaa Expres, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Chambal Express respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Bhavnagar asansol Express, Intercity Exp, Gonda asansol Express, Apdj Asn Specia, Intercity Exp, Agnibina Expres, Cstm Asansol Ex, Gkp Asn Spl, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Pnbe Asn Spl etc while some train like Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Pratap Express, Puri Guwahati Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Patna Express, Chambal Express departs at 16:25, 16:05, 23:32, 01:43, 06:15, 01:36, 02:00, 01:12, 13:25, 03:55 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kalka Mail, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Coalfield Exp, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Howrah mithila Express etc or some weekly trains like Durgiana Exp, Koaa Aii Expres, Kol Garib Rath, Kyq Mas Spl, Gandhidham garbha Express, Annanya Expres, Hwh Ndls Expres, Himgiri Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Koaa Jsme Pass and etc.