Kolkata To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Lucknow 01:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Lucknow 01:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... KOLKATA 11:45 Lucknow 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Lucknow 02:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Lucknow 07:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Lucknow 07:15 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Alamnagar 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Lucknow 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Lucknow 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Lucknow 17:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Lucknow 19:40 N Y N N Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Kolkata

Kolkata to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.