Lucknow To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Lucknow 10:50 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Alamnagar 11:20 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Howrah Jn 11:30 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Lucknow 17:20 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 KOLKATA 13:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 KOLKATA 11:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Lucknow

Lucknow to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.