Lucknow To Siwan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to SiwanRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar katihar expr... Lucknow 00:50 Siwan Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Lucknow 02:10 Siwan Jn 10:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Andi Bju Spl Lucknow 02:15 Siwan Jn 10:36 N N N N N Y N Book
Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Siwan Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Siwan Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Lucknow 06:40 Siwan Jn 14:50 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Mathura chhapra Expres... Lucknow 07:45 Siwan Jn 15:35 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Siwan Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Siwan Jn 19:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Be Dbg Exp Spl Lucknow 11:30 Siwan Jn 20:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Siwan Jn 19:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Siwan Jn 19:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Siwan Jn 23:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Siwan Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Lucknow barauni Expres... Lucknow 15:00 Siwan Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Siwan Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Lucknow 15:30 Siwan Jn 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Siwan Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Lucknow 18:50 Siwan Jn 01:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Siwan Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Siwan Jn 07:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 22:10 Siwan Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Lucknow 23:45 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Siwan to Lucknow

Lucknow to Siwan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.