Ballia (BUI), Ballia Railway Station

Name: Ballia Code: BUI City: Ballia
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ballia (BUI), Ballia :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 00:30 00:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 00:30 00:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 00:35 00:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 03:55 04:00 5 min Y N N Y N N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 04:40 04:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 06:15 06:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N Y N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N Y N Y N
15159 Chhapra Sarnath Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Starts 09:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 09:50 09:55 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12946 Mahuva surat Express 10:20 10:25 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 10:21 10:26 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 11:15 11:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 11:17 11:22 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 11:40 11:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 11:45 11:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express 11:47 11:52 5 min Y N N Y N N N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express 12:22 12:28 6 min N N Y N Y N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express 12:22 12:28 6 min Y N N N N Y N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N Y N N Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 14:00 14:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 15:05 15:10 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 15:50 15:55 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express 18:00 18:05 5 min N N Y N N N Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 18:00 18:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
15160 Durg Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N Y N N N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 22:55 23:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Ballia Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Ballia station are Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Sealdah Ballia Express, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express. There are trains which originates from Ballia like Ballia Sealdah Express etc or some trains like Ltt Mfp Spl, Muzaffarpur Exp, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Darbhanga Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Dbg Pune Exp, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Surat Tapti Ganga Express etc which arrive at Ballia station on 22:55, 17:35, 18:35, 15:50, 23:20, 00:30, 23:45, 14:00, 11:15, 16:20 time. Some of the trains that ends at Ballia station are Sealdah Ballia Express etc while some train like Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Surat Tapti Ganga Express, Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Gangakaveri Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express have their departure at 13:20, 16:25, 18:05, 09:00, 23:00, 22:15, 23:00, 04:00, 08:10, 12:28 time respectively. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Ballia Sealdah Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Durg Sarnath Express, Chhapra Sarnath Express, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Swatantra S Exp, Sealdah Ballia Express, Swatantrta S Ex etc and 45 run on weekly basis like Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, Surat Tapti Ganga Express, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Darbhanga Exp, Dbg Pune Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Mahuva surat Express, Sadbhawana Express, Surat Mahuva Express etc.