Kolkata To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to AsansolRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Asansol Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn 06:05 Asansol Jn 08:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Blackdiamond Ex Howrah Jn 06:15 Asansol Jn 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Asansol Jn 10:59 N N N N N N Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp KOLKATA 07:40 Asansol Jn 10:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Akal Takht Exp Sealdah 07:40 Asansol Jn 10:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Asansol Jn 10:35 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Asansol Jn 10:48 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Asansol Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Darbhanga Expr... KOLKATA 10:40 Asansol Jn 14:11 Y N N Y N N N Book
Howrah darbhanga expre... Howrah Jn 11:05 Asansol Jn 14:11 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Asansol Jn 15:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Rxl Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Asansol Jn 15:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... KOLKATA 11:45 Asansol Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Asansol Jn 15:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Asansol Jn 14:57 N Y N N N Y N Book
Upasana Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Asansol Jn 15:29 N Y N N Y N N Book
Koaa Aii Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Asansol Jn 15:58 N N N N N Y N Book
W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Kumbha Express Howrah Jn 13:10 Asansol Jn 15:29 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Asansol Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Sealdah Ballia Express Sealdah 13:20 Asansol Jn 17:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bhopal Express Howrah Jn 13:25 Asansol Jn 16:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Asansol Jn 16:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Asansol Jn 18:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Asansol Jn 16:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Howrah ranchi Intercit... Howrah Jn 14:25 Asansol Jn 16:55 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Asansol Jn 18:17 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Asansol Jn 18:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... KOLKATA 14:30 Asansol Jn 18:17 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn 14:35 Asansol Jn 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Sealdah 15:40 Asansol Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Asansol Jn 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Sealdah 16:40 Asansol Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Asansol Jn 19:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Sealdah 17:00 Asansol Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn 17:20 Asansol Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:42 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:40 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:42 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah shipra Express Howrah Jn 17:45 Asansol Jn 20:42 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Agnibina Expres Howrah Jn 18:20 Asansol Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 Asansol Jn 20:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Asansol Jn 21:13 N Y N N Y N N Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Asansol Jn 21:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Asansol Jn 22:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Asansol Jn 22:46 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Asansol Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Asansol Jn 23:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Asansol Jn 23:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Asansol Jn 00:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Asansol Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Mithilanchal E... KOLKATA 20:55 Asansol Jn 00:52 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kolkata Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Asansol Jn 00:52 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Asansol Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Asansol Jn 00:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Asansol Jn 03:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Jasidih Passe... KOLKATA 22:25 Asansol Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Asansol Jn 01:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Asansol Jn 01:31 N N N N Y N N Book
Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Asansol Jn 01:31 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Asansol Jn 01:31 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah Mokameh Passeng... Howrah Jn 23:10 Asansol Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah 23:20 Asansol Jn 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Asansol Jn 01:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Asansol Jn 02:31 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Asansol Jn 02:34 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Asansol Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Asansol to Kolkata

Kolkata to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.