Asansol To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hw Hwh S F Exp Asansol Jn 00:06 Howrah Jn 03:15 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Upasana Express Asansol Jn 00:06 Howrah Jn 03:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Asansol Jn 00:27 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Asansol Jn 00:27 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Gorakhpur kolkata Expr... Asansol Jn 00:27 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Shaktipunj Exp Asansol Jn 00:47 Howrah Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Asansol Jn 00:52 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Asansol Jn 00:52 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajgir Hwh Ch Asansol Jn 01:18 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Gangasagar Ex... Asansol Jn 01:43 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kol Garib Rath Asansol Jn 02:07 KOLKATA 05:15 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Doon Express Asansol Jn 02:25 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Asansol Jn 02:25 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Hwh Expres Asansol Jn 03:00 Howrah Jn 06:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Asansol Jn 03:00 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hw Koaa Sf Spl Asansol Jn 03:10 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 03:15 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grd Koaa Expres Asansol Jn 03:15 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Asansol Jn 03:33 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shipra Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Indore Junctionshipra... Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Chambal Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Chambal Express Asansol Jn 03:55 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Asansol Jn 04:04 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Asansol Jn 04:23 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Asansol Jn 04:40 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agnibina Expres Asansol Jn 05:30 Howrah Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Asansol Jn 06:35 Sealdah 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Intercity Exp Asansol Jn 06:45 Sealdah 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Coalfield Exp Asansol Jn 07:03 Howrah Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Rjdhani Asansol Jn 07:19 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Asansol Jn 08:20 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Gkp Koaa Specia Asansol Jn 08:20 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Asansol Jn 08:25 KOLKATA 11:20 N Y N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Mail Asansol Jn 08:30 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Asansol Jn 08:45 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jasidih kolkata Passen... Asansol Jn 09:15 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Jsme Koaa Pass Asansol Jn 09:15 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Ndls Hwh Yuva Asansol Jn 09:56 Howrah Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Asansol Jn 10:10 Howrah Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Hw Koaa S F Spl Asansol Jn 10:10 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Asansol Jn 10:10 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Ranchi Howrah Intercit... Asansol Jn 10:27 Howrah Jn 13:50 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Hwh Specia Asansol Jn 10:47 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Asansol Jn 10:47 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Asansol Jn 11:05 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Asansol Jn 11:49 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal howrah express Asansol Jn 11:59 Howrah Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ananya Express Asansol Jn 11:59 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Asansol Jn 11:59 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Asansol Jn 11:59 Sealdah 15:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Aii Koaa Expres Asansol Jn 12:04 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Asansol Jn 12:14 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Asansol Jn 12:25 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Asansol Jn 13:22 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorva Express Asansol Jn 13:41 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Poorva Express Asansol Jn 13:41 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Howrah Special Asansol Jn 13:55 Howrah Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Agc Koaa Exp Asansol Jn 13:57 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N Book
W B Smprk Krnti Asansol Jn 13:57 Sealdah 17:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Dli Koaa Sf Spl Asansol Jn 13:57 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jalianwala B Ex Asansol Jn 13:57 Sealdah 17:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Asansol Jn 14:50 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Asansol Jn 15:10 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lku Hwh Exp Asansol Jn 15:50 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Hwh Spl Asansol Jn 17:10 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Pratham S Sngrm Asansol Jn 17:10 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Blackdiamond Ex Asansol Jn 17:37 Howrah Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Expres Asansol Jn 18:26 Howrah Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Anga Express Asansol Jn 20:15 Howrah Jn 23:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Mokameh howrah Passeng... Asansol Jn 20:50 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ballia Sealdah Express Asansol Jn 22:25 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rxl Koaa Specia Asansol Jn 22:50 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Sitamarhi Mithilanchal... Asansol Jn 22:50 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur Tirhut Exp... Asansol Jn 22:50 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Darbhanga howrah expre... Asansol Jn 23:20 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Darbhanga kolkata Expr... Asansol Jn 23:20 KOLKATA 03:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Raxaul mithila Express Asansol Jn 23:42 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Asansol

Asansol to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.