Kolkata To Dhanbad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to DhanbadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn 06:05 Dhanbad Jn 09:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Blackdiamond Ex Howrah Jn 06:15 Dhanbad Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 12:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Dhanbad Jn 11:57 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... KOLKATA 11:45 Dhanbad Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Dhanbad Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Durgiana Exp KOLKATA 12:20 Dhanbad Jn 15:57 N Y N N N Y N Book
Koaa Aii Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N Book
W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Dhanbad Jn 17:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah bhopal Express Howrah Jn 13:25 Dhanbad Jn 17:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Dhanbad Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah ranchi Intercit... Howrah Jn 14:25 Dhanbad Jn 18:13 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn 14:35 Dhanbad Jn 18:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Dhanbad Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn 16:55 Dhanbad Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah shipra Express Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Dhanbad Jn 22:17 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 Dhanbad Jn 21:51 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 Dhanbad Jn 22:40 N Y N N Y N N Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Dhanbad Jn 23:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Dhanbad Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Dhanbad Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Dhanbad Jn 02:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Dhanbad Jn 02:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Dhanbad Jn 02:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah 23:20 Dhanbad Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Dhanbad Jn 03:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Dhanbad Jn 04:00 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Dhanbad to Kolkata

Kolkata to Dhanbad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.