Chittaranjan (CRJ), Chittaranjan Railway Station

Name: Chittaranjan Code: CRJ City: Chittaranjan
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chittaranjan (CRJ), Chittaranjan :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13111 Lal Quila Exp 00:02 00:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 00:13 00:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express 00:21 00:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 00:32 00:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 00:46 00:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 00:47 00:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 00:54 00:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 01:01 01:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 01:36 01:37 1 min Y N N N Y N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 01:36 01:37 1 min N N Y N N N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 01:47 01:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 02:26 02:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres 02:27 02:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 02:41 02:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 02:56 02:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 03:00 03:01 1 min N Y N N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 03:00 03:01 1 min N N Y N N Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 03:42 03:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 04:18 04:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass 04:18 04:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 04:35 04:37 2 min N N N N N N Y
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 04:44 04:50 6 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 05:15 05:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 05:35 05:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 05:37 05:38 1 min N N N N N Y N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 06:34 06:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 07:27 07:29 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 07:27 07:29 2 min N N N N Y N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl 07:27 07:29 2 min N N N N N N Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 07:38 07:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger 08:28 08:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass 08:28 08:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N N N Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 09:40 09:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13331 Dhanbad patna Express 09:43 09:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 10:08 10:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 10:09 10:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
13510 Gonda asansol Express 10:24 10:26 2 min N N N Y N N N
12303 Poorva Express 11:04 11:05 1 min Y Y N N Y Y N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 11:29 11:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 12:08 12:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 12:19 12:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 12:40 12:41 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 12:53 12:55 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
16309 Patna Express 13:50 13:51 1 min N N Y Y N N N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 14:04 14:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 14:07 14:08 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 14:17 14:18 1 min N N Y N N N N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 14:27 14:28 1 min N N N N N N Y
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 14:41 14:42 1 min N N N N N Y N
13332 Patna dhanbad express 14:55 14:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 15:20 15:21 1 min N N N N Y N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 15:28 15:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 16:14 16:16 2 min N N N N N Y N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 16:34 16:36 2 min N N Y N N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 16:34 16:36 2 min N N N N Y N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 16:39 16:40 1 min N Y N N N N N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 17:06 17:07 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 17:39 17:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 18:47 18:48 1 min N N N N Y N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 18:47 18:48 1 min N N Y N N N Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 18:47 18:48 1 min Y Y N Y N Y N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 18:59 19:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 19:01 19:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 19:26 19:27 1 min N N N Y Y N N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 20:09 20:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
08631 Rnc Kir Special 20:31 20:33 2 min N N Y N N N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 20:32 20:33 1 min N Y N Y N Y N
13021 Howrah mithila Express 20:45 20:46 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 20:48 20:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 21:11 21:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 21:25 21:26 1 min Y N N N Y N N
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 21:25 21:26 1 min N N Y N N N N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 22:18 22:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18621 Patna patliputra Express 22:28 22:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 22:36 22:38 2 min N N N Y N N N
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 22:37 22:38 1 min N N N N Y N N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 22:56 22:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 23:02 23:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 23:04 23:06 2 min N N N N N Y Y
08632 Kir Rnc Special 23:17 23:19 2 min Y N N Y N N N
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 23:18 23:19 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 23:39 23:41 2 min Y Y N N Y N Y
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 23:39 23:41 2 min N N Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 23:39 23:41 2 min N N N Y N N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 23:41 23:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express 23:51 23:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 23:55 23:56 1 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Chittaranjan Railway Station

There are number of trains from Chittaranjan like Himgiri Express, Kolkata Jasidih Passenger, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Tata Rjpb Spl, Pnbe Asn Spl, Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express, Hyb Dbg Spl, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Amritsar Howrah mail. Out of these 37 trains run daily and are Raxaul mithila Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Janta Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Katihar tatanagar Link Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Hatia Patliputra Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Gorakhpur maurya Express etc and 54 run on weekly basis like Dibrugarh Jhajha Express, Kir Rnc Special, Asn Pnbe Specia, Janshatabdi Exp, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Koaa Gkp Specia, Asn Cstm Expres, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express, Patna Express, Gkp Koaa Specia etc.