Allahabad To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:10 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Ndls Hwh Yuva Allahabad Jn 02:34 Howrah Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Allahabad Jn 02:45 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:50 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Pratham S Sngrm Allahabad Jn 04:00 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Dli Koaa Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 04:05 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Allahabad Jn 04:30 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Lal Quila Exp Allahabad Jn 10:58 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Allahabad Jn 14:10 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Allahabad Jn 14:10 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Allahabad City 15:40 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Hwh Expres Allahabad Jn 16:45 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Chambal Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chambal Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Shipra Express Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Indore Junctionshipra... Allahabad Jn 17:20 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Kalka Mail Allahabad Jn 17:30 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Mail Naini 20:03 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Allahabad Jn 22:15 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ananya Express Allahabad Jn 22:40 Sealdah 15:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Allahabad Jn 22:40 Howrah Jn 13:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Allahabad Jn 22:40 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Allahabad

Allahabad to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.