Kolkata To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Raja Ki Mandi 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Annanya Expres Sealdah 13:10 Agra Fort 10:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Agra Cantt 12:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Agra Cantt 19:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Agra Fort 18:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah garbha Express Howrah Jn 23:00 Agra Fort 18:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah 23:20 Agra Fort 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ju Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Agra Fort 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Kolkata

Kolkata to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.