Agra Fort (AF), Agra Railway Station

Name: Agra Fort Code: AF City: Agra
More Agra stations : Agra City     Agra Cantt     Fatehpur Sikri     Idgah Agra Jn     Yamuna Bdg Agra     Pathauli     Raja Ki Mandi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Agra Fort (AF), Agra :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 00:25 00:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 00:25 00:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 03:15 03:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 04:00 04:10 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
12195 Af Aii Intercit Starts 05:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 05:50 06:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 05:50 06:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59811 Ratlam haldighati Passenger 06:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Express 06:10 06:35 25 min N N N N Y N N
14863 Varanasi marudhar Express 06:10 06:35 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
12395 Ziyarat Express 07:25 07:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast 08:20 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
01152 Hw Af Spl 08:40 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12396 Ziyarat Express 08:45 08:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
01151 Af Hw Spl Starts 09:00 - N N N Y N N N
19570 Varanasi Okha Express 09:35 09:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl 10:05 10:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12315 Annanya Expres 10:25 10:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12035 Jp Af Shatabdi 10:35 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12942 Asansol parasnath Express 12:25 12:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express 12:25 12:30 5 min N N N Y N Y N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 12:30 12:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl 12:45 12:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 13:02 13:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 13:05 13:30 25 min Y N Y N N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 13:05 13:30 25 min Y N Y N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 13:25 13:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 13:25 13:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express 13:25 13:30 5 min N Y N Y N N N
09459 Howrah Special 13:25 13:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 14:20 14:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 15:25 15:50 25 min N N N Y N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12316 Ananya Express 15:40 15:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12036 Af Jp Shatabdi Starts 16:20 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 18:05 18:30 25 min N N N N Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express 18:05 18:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
12938 Howrah garbha Express 18:05 18:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
59812 Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 19:05 19:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 19:20 19:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 19:40 20:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express 20:30 20:55 25 min N N Y N N N N
12196 Aii Af Intercit 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express 21:45 21:55 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 21:45 21:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Starts 22:15 - N Y N N Y N Y
View More Trains

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra Fort Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Agra Fort station are Af Jp Shatabdi, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Adi Patna Spl, Aii Bju Spl, Ananya Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Ziyarat Express, Agra Super Fast, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Varanasi Okha Express. There are different trains like Af Hw Spl, Af Jp Shatabdi, Af Aii Intercit, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Af Adi Sf Exp etc .that starts from Agra Fort while there are trains like Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Ahmedabad azimabad Express, Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Varanasi Okha Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Aii Bju Spl, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast arrives at 04:00, 00:25, 13:25, 21:45, 12:45, 09:35, 13:25, 10:05, 20:30, 05:50 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Agra Fort like Agra Super Fast, Jp Af Shatabdi, Ratlam haldighati Passenger, Aii Af Intercit, Hw Af Spl etc or some trains like Ajmer Sealdah Express, Patna azimabad Express, Bhavnagar asansol Express, Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express, Varanasi marudhar Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Okha Guwahati Express, Bikaner guwahati Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express etc which departs at Agra Fort station on 19:45, 12:30, 15:50, 21:55, 06:35, 14:25, 19:00, 13:30, 13:30, 13:07 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ju Hwh Supfast, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Aii Af Intercit, Af Aii Intercit, Hwh Ju Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Ratlam haldighati Passenger, Sealdah Ajmer Express etc or some weekly trains like Agra Super Fast, Adi Patna Spl, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Ziyarat Express, Aii Bju Spl, Pnbe Adi Specia, Patna azimabad Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Ahmedabad azimabad Express, Okha Varanasi Express and etc.