Agra To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ljn Intercity Agra Cantt 05:50 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Agra Cantt 07:10 Badshahnagar 14:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Agra Cantt 07:10 Lucknow 13:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Aii Bju Spl Agra Fort 10:10 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Agra Fort 13:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Agra Fort 13:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Lucknow 02:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Lucknow 02:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Badshahnagar 07:33 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Badshahnagar 07:33 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Kota patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Lucknow 05:55 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Lucknow 05:55 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Agra

Agra to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.