Agra To Ratlam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to RatlamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Agra Fort 00:35 Ratlam Jn 11:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Agra Fort 00:35 Ratlam Jn 10:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Agra Fort 04:10 Ratlam Jn 16:30 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Agra Fort 04:10 Ratlam Jn 16:30 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Varanasi Okha Express Agra Fort 09:45 Ratlam Jn 19:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Asansol parasnath Expr... Agra Fort 12:30 Ratlam Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna azimabad Express Agra Fort 12:30 Ratlam Jn 22:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Ratlam Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Raja Ki Mandi 17:00 Ratlam Jn 10:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Agra Cantt 17:35 Ratlam Jn 10:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah garbha Express Agra Fort 18:15 Ratlam Jn 04:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Agra Fort Haldighati P... Agra Fort 19:00 Ratlam Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ratlam to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Ratlam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Ratlam Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Ratlam)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Ratlam are Pnbe Adi Specia, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Muzaffarnagar Surat Express, Asansol parasnath Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Patna azimabad Express, Gorakhpur okha Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. Time taken by different trains is approximately 20 hrs 35 mins to 9 hours 45 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger and 11 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Agra Fort( like Varanasi Okha Express, Howrah garbha Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Patna azimabad Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Asansol parasnath Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Gorakhpur okha Express ), Agra Cantt( like Muzaffarnagar Surat Express ).