Chhapra To Jhajha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to JhajhaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gonda asansol Express Chhapra 02:00 Jhajha 08:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Ballia Sealdah Express Chhapra 10:45 Jhajha 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur maurya Expre... Chhapra 11:35 Jhajha 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhapra Tatanagar Expr... Chhapra 12:50 Jhajha 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Chhapra 15:05 Jhajha 21:45 Y Y N N Y N Y Book
Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Chhapra 15:05 Jhajha 21:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Chhapra 17:35 Jhajha 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Koaa Specia Chhapra 18:45 Jhajha 02:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gkp Asn Spl Chhapra 18:45 Jhajha 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jhajha to Chhapra

Chhapra to Jhajha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chhapra To Jhajha Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chhapra to Jhajha , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Gonda asansol Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express, Gkp Koaa Specia, Gkp Asn Spl, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Chhapra Tatanagar Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chhapra. The train starts from various stations in Chhapra like Time taken by different trains is approximately 10 hrs 33 mins to 6 hours 40 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Ballia Sealdah Express and 5 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chhapra( like Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Gonda asansol Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express, Gkp Koaa Specia, Gkp Asn Spl, Gorakhpur maurya Express ).