Katni To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katni to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Vsg Patna Exp Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Katni 00:25 Patna Jn 12:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Exp Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N Y N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Katni 00:45 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N N Y N Book
Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Katni 01:20 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Cstm Asansol Ex Katni 03:50 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Indb Patna Spl Katni 05:25 Patna Jn 20:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Sc Pnbe Express Katni 05:30 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jbp Patna Spl Katni 10:15 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Katni 11:20 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Katni 12:00 Patna Jn 22:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Purna patna Express Katni 13:50 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bandra Patna Express Katni 13:50 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune Patna Exp Katni 14:55 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Katni 17:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Katni 18:40 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Katni 19:35 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Katni 22:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Katni 23:10 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Katni

Katni to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.