Kolkata To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to PuriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dhauli Exp Howrah Jn 06:00 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Sealdah 12:35 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 14:25 Puri 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Howrah Jn 19:00 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Duronto Expres... Sealdah 20:00 Puri 04:00 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 N Y N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Exp Howrah Jn 22:35 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Puri Express Howrah Jn 23:15 Puri 07:45 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Puri to Kolkata

Kolkata to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.