Mumbai To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Patna Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N Y N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Patna Saheb 13:17 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Cstm Asansol Ex Mumbai Cst 11:05 Patna Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Bandra Patna Express Bandra Terminus 15:45 Patna Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Patna Jn 23:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendra Ngr Ex Mumbai Cst 23:25 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Mumbai

Mumbai to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.