Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi Railway Station

Name: Varanasi Jn Code: BSB City: Varanasi
More Varanasi stations : Varanasi City     Bhulanpur     Kashi     Manduadih
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12561 Swatantra S Exp 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 01:05 01:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 01:05 01:15 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 01:05 01:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 01:05 01:10 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 01:10 01:25 15 min N Y N Y N N N
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl 01:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 01:30 01:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12369 Kumbha Express 01:35 01:55 20 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
12327 Upasana Express 01:35 01:55 20 min N N Y N N Y N
19052 Muzaffarnagar Valsad Shramik Express 01:40 02:20 40 min N Y N N N N N
01062 Mau Ltt Spl 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 01:45 01:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 01:50 02:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia 02:00 02:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl 02:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 02:25 02:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 03:30 03:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 03:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15004 Gorakhpur Chaurichaura Express 04:40 04:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 04:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 04:40 05:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 04:40 04:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
11093 Mahanagari Exp 04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14227 Varanasi to Lucknow Varuna Express Starts 04:55 - Y N N Y N N N
24227 Varanasi varuna Express Starts 04:55 - N Y Y N Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express 05:10 05:20 10 min N Y Y N N Y N
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 05:15 05:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09052 Bsb Valsad Spl Starts 05:25 - N N N N N N Y
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 05:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express 05:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 05:35 05:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 05:35 05:55 20 min Y N N N N N N
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity 05:35 05:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12537 Manduadih Exp 05:37 05:45 8 min N Y N Y N Y N
04022 Dlipnbe Spl 06:00 06:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55149 Gorakhpur manduadih Passenger 06:15 06:50 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 07:05 07:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 07:05 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 07:05 07:20 15 min Y N Y N N N N
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp 07:28 07:38 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 08:00 08:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12538 Muv Mfp Express 08:00 08:05 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 08:00 08:15 15 min N Y N Y N N N
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp 08:05 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 08:05 08:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath 08:05 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 08:25 08:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 08:28 08:38 10 min N N N Y N N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 08:30 08:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Express Starts 08:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Express 08:35 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
15109 Rajgir Budh Purnima Express 08:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express Starts 08:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 08:55 09:45 50 min N N N N Y N N
18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express 08:55 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express 08:55 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 09:12 09:27 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express 09:15 09:30 15 min N N Y N Y N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N N N N Y N
12333 Vibhuti Express 09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express 09:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 09:35 10:10 35 min N N N Y N Y N
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express 09:50 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
03127 Koaa Hw Special 09:55 10:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 10:00 10:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 10:00 10:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 10:20 10:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Starts 10:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express 10:30 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 10:40 11:00 20 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 10:40 10:50 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
1107A Kurj Bsb Link E 10:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
21107 Khajuraho Varanasi Link Express 10:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
11107 Bundelkhand Exp 10:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 11:00 11:20 20 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 11:00 11:20 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 11:05 11:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indore Patna Express 11:10 11:40 30 min N N N Y N N N
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 11:15 11:45 30 min N N Y N N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp Starts 11:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 11:25 11:35 10 min N Y N N N Y N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express 11:35 11:45 10 min Y N Y N N N N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 11:35 11:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express 11:35 11:45 10 min N N N Y N Y N
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 11:55 12:25 30 min N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 12:15 12:25 10 min Y N N N Y Y N
11039 Maharashtra Exp 12:40 13:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express 12:45 12:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp Starts 12:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12238 Begampura Exp 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 13:15 13:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 13:15 13:25 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14214 Gonda varanasi Intercity 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwanath Express Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 13:50 14:50 0 min N N N N N N Y
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express Starts 13:55 - N Y N Y Y N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 14:00 14:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express 14:05 14:45 40 min N N N Y N Y N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl 14:05 14:35 30 min N N N N N N Y
13345 Varanasi singrauli Intercity Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14213 Varanasi gonda Intercity Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 14:25 14:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special 14:37 14:47 10 min N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 14:37 14:47 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
18612 Varanasi ranchi Express Starts 14:50 - N Y Y N Y Y N
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express Starts 14:50 - Y N N Y N N N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 15:00 15:15 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 15:00 15:15 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 15:02 15:12 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express 15:15 15:30 15 min Y N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express Starts 15:30 - N N N N N Y N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 15:30 15:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express 15:30 15:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Starts 15:30 - N Y N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl 15:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 15:35 15:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 15:35 15:55 20 min N N N N N Y N
14266 Dehradun Varanasi express 15:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Ramnagar Varanasi Express 15:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express 15:50 16:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
11072 Kamayani Expres Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 15:55 16:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp 16:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
14203 Varanasi lucknow Intercity Starts 16:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express 16:25 16:40 15 min Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 16:25 16:40 15 min N Y N N N Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Express 16:50 17:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 17:10 17:30 20 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12946 Mahuva surat Express 17:10 17:30 20 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
1108A Bsb Kurj Link E Starts 17:10 - Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express Starts 17:20 - Y N Y N N Y N
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl 17:30 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
21108 Varanasi Khajuraho Link Express Starts 17:45 - Y N Y N N Y N
11108 Bundelkhand Exp Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14863 Varanasi marudhar Express Starts 18:15 - N Y N N Y N Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Express Starts 18:15 - N N N Y N N N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 18:15 18:45 30 min Y N N N N N N
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 18:30 19:00 30 min N N N N Y N Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl 18:35 18:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12381 Poorva Express 18:37 18:47 10 min N N Y Y N N Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Starts 18:45 - N N N Y N N N
12356 Archana Express 18:45 19:00 15 min Y N N Y N N N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 18:55 19:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 19:05 19:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 19:05 19:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 19:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp Starts 19:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres 19:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl 19:30 19:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Starts 19:30 - N Y N Y N N Y
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Starts 19:30 - N Y N Y N N Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp 19:45 20:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 19:45 19:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 19:45 20:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 20:00 20:10 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Starts 20:20 - N Y N N Y Y N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 20:30 20:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Varanasi budhpurnima Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11038 Gkp Pune Expres 20:55 21:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 20:55 21:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 20:55 21:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl Starts 21:05 - N N N N N N Y
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl Starts 21:10 - N Y N N Y N Y
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express Starts 21:15 - N N N N N N Y
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl Starts 21:15 - N N N Y N N N
15103 Gorakhpur gorakhpur Intercity 21:25 21:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 21:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01454 Gkp Pune Spl 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
19570 Varanasi Okha Express Starts 22:00 - N N N N N Y N
19051 Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express 22:10 22:45 35 min N N N N N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 22:15 22:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 22:15 22:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 22:45 23:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
55150 Manduadih Gorakhpur Passenger 23:00 23:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 23:10 23:20 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
24228 Kanpur Central varuna Express 23:25 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y Y
14228 Lucknow varuna Express 23:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
14235 Varanasi bareilly Express Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 23:48 23:58 10 min N N N N Y N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 23:48 23:58 10 min N Y N N N Y N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl 23:50 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
View More Trains

More About - Varanasi Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Varanasi Jn station are Shramjeevi Exp, Koaa Hw Special, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express, Varanasi kashi Vishwanath Express, Rajgir Budh Purnima Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express, Hyb Bsb Spl. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Varanasi Jn station like Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Varanasi lucknow Intercity, Bsb Kurj Link E, Varanasi Sabarmati Express, Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath, Varanasi marudhar Express, Bsb Uhp Exp, Varanasi singrauli Intercity, Bsb Ghy Spl, Varanasi Okha Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 09:15, 05:35, 08:40, 04:45, 22:15, 09:15, 01:05, 19:10, 18:15, 14:05 and trains Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Rajgir Budh Purnima Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Sadbhawana Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Gorakhpur shalimar Express, Gkp Cstm Spl respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Jodhpur marudhar Express, Cdg Bsb Spl, Okha Varanasi Express, Ramnagar Varanasi Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Lucknow varanasi intercity, Ranchi Varanasi Express, Dehradun Varanasi express, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Bl Varanasi Spl etc while some train like Muzaffarnagar Valsad Shramik Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Himgiri Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Upasana Express, Bsb Cdg Spl, Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express, Archana Express, Manduadih Lucknow Express, Manduadih Exp departs at 02:20, 01:15, 21:05, 14:10, 13:25, 21:10, 16:00, 19:00, 17:00, 05:45 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Gonda varanasi Intercity, Varanasi budhpurnima Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Howrah amritsar Mail, Varanasi singrauli Intercity, Shiv Ganga Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Kotdwara Doon Express, Howrah doon Express etc or some weekly trains like Mau Ltt Spl, Varanasi Sabarmati Express, Bsb Valsad Spl, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Mldt Ndls Spl, Poorva Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Yprkyq Ac Exp, Hw Hwh S F Exp, Varanasi marudhar Express and etc.