Varanasi To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swatantra S Exp Varanasi Jn 00:40 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex Varanasi Jn 01:40 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Varanasi Jn 01:40 New Delhi 13:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Neelachal Exp Kashi 07:14 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Varanasi City 11:18 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Varanasi City 11:18 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N Book
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Varanasi City 11:18 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 11:20 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Varanasi Jn 11:20 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Varanasi Jn 13:45 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Varanasi Jn 15:12 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Varanasi Jn 15:30 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N N N Y N Book
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Varanasi Jn 15:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Varanasi Jn 18:47 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Shiv Ganga Exp Varanasi Jn 19:15 New Delhi 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Varanasi Jn 19:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:05 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Yprkyq Ac Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Varanasi Jn 19:35 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Varanasi Jn 23:58 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Varanasi Jn 23:58 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Varanasi

Varanasi to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.