Delhi To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Varanasi Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Varanasi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Varanasi Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Varanasi Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Varanasi Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Varanasi City 09:38 N N N N Y N Y Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Varanasi Jn 05:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Varanasi City 10:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Varanasi City 09:38 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Varanasi Jn 08:28 N N Y N N N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Anand Vihar Varanasi G... ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Varanasi Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Varanasi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Delhi

Delhi to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Varanasi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Varanasi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Poorva Express, Neelachal Exp, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Ndls Mldt Spl, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Sadbhawana Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, ANAND VIHAR TRM. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 18 hrs 28 mins to 11 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Swatantrta S Ex, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Shramjevi N Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Shiv Ganga Exp or train that run weekly like Kyq Ypr Ac Exp, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Dlipnbe Spl, Ndls Ghy Specia, Poorva Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Delhi Farakka Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include New Delhi( like Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Poorva Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Neelachal Exp, Shramjevi N Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Ndls Ghy Specia ), Delhi( like Delhi sadbhawana Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Sadbhawana Express ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ).