Chunar (CAR), Chunar Railway Station

Name: Chunar Code: CAR City: Chunar
More Chunar stations : Chunar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chunar (CAR), Chunar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express Starts 00:02 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min Y Y N Y N Y N
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14370 Triveni Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
24370 Bareilly Triveni Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
12873 Jharkhand S J E 02:30 02:45 15 min N Y Y N Y N N
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 03:01 03:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 03:15 03:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 05:11 05:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19306 Shipra Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
12175 Chambal Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
12177 Chambal Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min N N N N N Y N
22912 Howrah shipra Express 05:41 05:42 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min N N Y Y N Y N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 08:23 08:25 2 min N N Y N N N Y
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 09:01 09:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express 10:40 11:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express 12:29 12:30 1 min N N N Y N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 13:03 13:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 13:03 13:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13345 Varanasi singrauli Intercity 15:45 16:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 18:13 18:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12946 Mahuva surat Express 18:48 18:50 2 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 18:48 18:50 2 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 18:49 18:50 1 min Y N N Y N N N
12176 Chambal Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
19305 Shipra Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 20:00 20:02 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Chunar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Chunar like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Shipra Express, Lal Quila Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Tapti Ganga Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Chambal Express, Tata Jat Exp, Kolkata Mail. Some of the trains start from Chunar station like U A Toofan Exp etc while some train like Triveni Exp, Sgrl Intercity, Jharkhand Exp, Tata Jat Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Chambal Express, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Chambal Exp, Lal Quila Exp have their stop at 00:45, 15:45, 06:35, 06:30, 03:15, 19:03, 05:11, 18:10, 05:41, 13:03 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bsb Intercity E, Lal Quila Exp, Mahanagari Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Kolkata Mail, Sgrl Intercity, Hwh mumbai Mail, U Abhatoofan Ex, Ltt Rjpb Exp etc or some weekly trains like Bgp Surat Exp, Tribeni Express, Chambal Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex, Triveni Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Durg Ntv Exp, Shipra Express, Jharkhand S J E, Jharkhand Exp and etc.