Chunar (CAR), Chunar Railway Station

Name: Chunar Code: CAR City: Chunar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chunar (CAR), Chunar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express Starts 00:02 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min Y Y N Y N Y N
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14370 Triveni Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
24370 Bareilly Triveni Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
12873 Jharkhand S J E 02:30 02:45 15 min N Y Y N Y N N
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 03:01 03:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 03:15 03:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 05:11 05:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19306 Shipra Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
12175 Chambal Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
12177 Chambal Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min N N N N N Y N
22912 Howrah shipra Express 05:41 05:42 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min N N Y Y N Y N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 08:23 08:25 2 min N N Y N N N Y
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 09:01 09:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express 10:40 11:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express 12:29 12:30 1 min N N N Y N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 13:03 13:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 13:03 13:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13345 Varanasi singrauli Intercity 15:45 16:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 18:13 18:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12946 Mahuva surat Express 18:48 18:50 2 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 18:48 18:50 2 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 18:49 18:50 1 min Y N N Y N N N
12176 Chambal Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
19305 Shipra Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 20:00 20:02 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Chunar Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Chunar like Hte Jat Exp, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express, Barwadih Tribeni Express, Chambal Exp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Mahanagari Exp, Bhagalpur Surat Express, Surat Tapti Ganga Express, Mahanagari Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express etc while some train like Mahanagari Exp, Singrauli Tribeni Express, Barwadih Tribeni Express, Muri Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Mahuva surat Express, Bareilly Triveni Express, Durg To Nautanwa Express, Hte Jat Exp, Kolkata Mail arrives at 12:26, 00:09, 00:09, 18:13, 03:15, 18:48, 00:45, 12:29, 06:30, 22:46 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Mahanagari Exp, Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Kolkata Mail, Muri Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Lal Quila Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express etc or train that run sporadically like Singrauli Tribeni Express, Chambal Express, Jharkhand S J E, Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express, Durg To Nautanwa Express, Surat Mahuva Express, Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express, Bhagalpur Surat Express, Shipra Express, Nautanwa To Durg Express and etc.