Chunar (CAR), Chunar Railway Station

Name: Chunar Code: CAR City: Chunar
More Chunar stations : Chunar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chunar (CAR), Chunar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13008 U A Toofan Exp Starts 00:02 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84369 Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24369 Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min Y Y N Y N Y N
14369 Tribeni Express 00:09 00:10 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
24370 Triveni Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
14370 Triveni Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12873 Jharkhand S J E 02:30 02:45 15 min N Y Y N Y N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 03:01 03:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 03:15 03:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 05:11 05:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Exp 05:41 05:42 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min N N Y Y N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 08:23 08:25 2 min N N Y N N N Y
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 09:01 09:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13346 Bsb Intercity E 10:40 11:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18201 Durg Ntv Exp 12:29 12:30 1 min N N N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 13:03 13:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 13:03 13:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13345 Sgrl Intercity 15:45 16:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19046 Tapti Ganga Exp 18:48 18:50 2 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12946 Tapti Ganga Exp 18:48 18:50 2 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp 18:49 18:50 1 min Y N N Y N N N
12178 Chambal Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express 19:03 19:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
18202 Ntv Durg Exp 20:00 20:02 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Chunar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Chunar like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Shipra Express, Lal Quila Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Tapti Ganga Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Chambal Express, Tata Jat Exp, Kolkata Mail. Some of the trains start from Chunar station like U A Toofan Exp etc while some train like Triveni Exp, Sgrl Intercity, Jharkhand Exp, Tata Jat Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Chambal Express, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Chambal Exp, Lal Quila Exp have their stop at 00:45, 15:45, 06:35, 06:30, 03:15, 19:03, 05:11, 18:10, 05:41, 13:03 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bsb Intercity E, Lal Quila Exp, Mahanagari Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Kolkata Mail, Sgrl Intercity, Hwh Mumbai Mail, U Abhatoofan Ex, Ltt Rjpb Exp etc or some weekly trains like Bgp Surat Exp, Tribeni Express, Chambal Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex, Triveni Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Durg Ntv Exp, Shipra Express, Jharkhand S J E, Jharkhand Exp and etc.