Mumbai To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Varanasi Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Varanasi Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Varanasi Jn 07:05 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Gorakh... Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Varanasi City 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Varanasi City 14:18 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Varanasi City 14:18 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Varanasi Jn 15:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Varanasi Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Varanasi Jn 19:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi... Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Varanasi Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Mumbai

Mumbai to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.