Kamakhya (KYQ), Guwahati Railway Station

Name: Kamakhya Code: KYQ City: Guwahati
More Guwahati stations : Guwahati
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kamakhya (KYQ), Guwahati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 Dimapur B G Express 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 04:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 04:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 04:29 04:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express Starts 05:00 - N Y Y Y Y N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 05:06 05:07 1 min Y N N N N Y Y
15604 Ledo Intercity Express 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 06:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 06:08 06:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 06:15 06:17 2 min Y N N N N N N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 06:40 06:50 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia Starts 06:50 - N Y N Y N Y N
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Starts 07:00 - Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 07:20 07:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:38 07:39 1 min N N N N Y N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 08:00 08:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Starts 11:00 - N N Y N N N N
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express 12:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express Starts 12:30 - N Y N N N Y N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Starts 14:00 - Y N N N N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 14:05 14:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl 15:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl 15:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl 15:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Starts 15:50 - N N N Y N N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 16:57 17:02 5 min N N N N N Y N
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 17:20 17:25 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 17:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 17:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru Starts 19:15 - N N N Y N N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Starts 20:30 - N N Y N N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Starts 20:50 - N N N Y N N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia Starts 21:10 - Y N N N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia Starts 21:10 - Y N N N N N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 21:12 21:14 2 min N N N Y N N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 21:14 21:15 1 min N Y N N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 21:55 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 22:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 22:40 22:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 22:43 22:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 23:15 23:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 23:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 23:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Starts 23:45 - N N N Y N N N

More About - Kamakhya Railway Station

Different trains running from Kamakhya are Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Ghy Sc Special, Dbrg Kyq Specia, Jammu Tawi Lohit Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Bsb Ghy Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Koaa Kyq Spl, Ledo Intercity Express. There are different trains like Kamakhya Puri Express, Kyq Pnbe Specia, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Kyq Koaa Specia, Kyq Koaa Specia, Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp etc .that starts from Kamakhya while there are trains like Guwahati Exp, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Ranchi Kamakhya Express, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Dimapur B G Express, Ghy Ndls Specia, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express, Ledo Intercity Express arrives at 07:38, 05:10, 04:15, 22:00, 08:00, 04:00, 06:08, 02:29, 21:10, 05:10 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Koaa Kyq Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Puri Kamakhya Express, Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Dimapur B G Express, Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp etc while some train like Dbg Ghy Spl, Kyq Koaa Specia, Dibrugarh Jhajha Express, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Kamakhya Puri Express, Ghy Hwh Special, Kyq Dbrg Specia, Ghy Bsb Special, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express departs at 14:10, 21:10, 18:45, 21:55, 23:45, 21:14, 06:50, 17:02, 20:50, 11:00 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Dimapur B G Express, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Ledo Intercity Express etc or trains that run weekly Kamakhya Puri Express, Sc Ghy Spl, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Ghy Dbg Special, Kyq Ltt Special, Bsb Ghy Spl, Jammu Tawi Lohit Express and etc.