Kolkata To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to GuwahatiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dibrugarh Exp Howrah Jn 00:30 Guwahati 22:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Sealdah Kanchanjanga E... Sealdah 06:35 Guwahati 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Howrah Jn 07:30 Kamakhya 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Sc Ghy Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Guwahati 05:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Guwahati 05:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 11:15 Guwahati 05:50 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Howrah Jn 12:50 Guwahati 07:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 Guwahati 07:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Howrah Jn 14:25 Guwahati 08:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Saraighat Exp Howrah Jn 15:50 Guwahati 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Guwahati 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Kamakhya 15:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 Guwahati 15:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Kamakhya 15:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 Guwahati 15:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Kamakhya 15:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Guwahati to Kolkata

Kolkata to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.