Cuttack To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cuttack to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N Y N Y N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 Y N N N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N Y N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Cuttack 00:25 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N
18410 Puri Srijagannath Expr... Cuttack 00:35 Howrah Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Cuttack 02:05 Sealdah 09:20 Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Cuttack 04:00 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N
12842 Coromandel Exp Cuttack 05:12 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd Cuttack 06:26 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibruga... Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N
12278 Satabdi Express Cuttack 07:53 Howrah Jn 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Cuttack 08:15 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East C... Cuttack 08:30 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 10:21 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Cuttack 11:30 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp Cuttack 13:50 Howrah Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express Cuttack 15:50 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Cuttack 15:50 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
12840 Howrah Mail Cuttack 21:20 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 22:25 Howrah Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 23:20 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Cuttack

Cuttack to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cuttack To Kolkata Trains

Want to travel from Cuttack to Kolkata)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Bbs Jan Shatabd, Guwahati Exp, Puri Sdah Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Puri Hwh G Rath, Mys Howrah Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Cuttack. Choose trains that take approximately 8 hrs 0 mins to 5 hours 52 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp, Dhauli Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp or trains that run weekly like Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Puri Hwh Expres, Sc Ghy Exp, Puri Hwh G Rath, Satabdi Express, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Cuttack( like Satabdi Express, Puri Srijagannath Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Coromandel Exp, Guwahati Exp ).