Cuttack To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cuttack to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Hwh G Rath Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Cuttack 00:15 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Cuttack 00:25 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Cuttack 00:35 Howrah Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Sdah Spl Cuttack 02:05 Sealdah 09:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Exp Cuttack 03:15 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Spl Cuttack 04:00 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Coromandel Exp Cuttack 05:12 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Cuttack 06:26 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Cuttack 06:55 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Satabdi Express Cuttack 07:53 Howrah Jn 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Howrah Exp Cuttack 08:15 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Cuttack 08:30 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 10:21 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Cuttack 11:30 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhauli Exp Cuttack 13:50 Howrah Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Cuttack 15:50 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Cuttack 15:50 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Howrah Mail Cuttack 21:20 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 22:25 Howrah Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 23:20 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Cuttack

Cuttack to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cuttack To Kolkata Trains

Want to travel from Cuttack to Kolkata)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Bbs Jan Shatabd, Guwahati Exp, Puri Sdah Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Puri Hwh G Rath, Mys Howrah Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Cuttack. Choose trains that take approximately 8 hrs 0 mins to 5 hours 52 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp, Dhauli Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp or trains that run weekly like Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Puri Hwh Expres, Sc Ghy Exp, Puri Hwh G Rath, Satabdi Express, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Cuttack( like Satabdi Express, Puri Srijagannath Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Coromandel Exp, Guwahati Exp ).