Gorakhpur To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N Y N N N
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:25 N N N N N N Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Kanpur Central 12:05 N N N Y N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Gorakhpur Jn 04:55 Kanpur Central 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N Y N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N Y N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N Y Y N Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Kanpur Central 14:35 N N Y N N N Y
15107 Chhapra Mathura Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 08:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 15:25 Y N Y N Y N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Gorakhpur Jn 08:45 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 Kanpur Central 17:55 N N N N N Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Gorakhpur Jn 12:35 Kanpur Central 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Kanpur Central 22:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Kanpur Central 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 Kanpur Central 21:35 N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Gorakhpur Jn 16:05 Kanpur Central 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Gorakhpur Jn 16:35 Kanpur Central 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:05 Kanpur Central 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 19:00 Kanpur Central 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:50 N N N N Y N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:35 Kanpur Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15004 Gorakhpur Chaurichaur... Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gorakhpur To Kanpur Trains

Planning to travel from Gorakhpur to Kanpur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bihar S Kranti, Cpr Aii Spl, Gkp Ypr Express, Gorakdam Expres, Gorakhpur Chaurichaura Express, Gkp Bdts Spl, Bju Gwl Mail, Katihar amritsar express, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Gorakhpur Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 13 hrs 35 mins to 6 hours 35 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Kushinagar Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Vaishali Exp, Gorakhpur Chaurichaura Express, Katihar amritsar express, Bju Gwl Mail and 17 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Gorakhpur Jn( like Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Gkp Sc Express, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express, Bihar S Kranti, Gorakdam Expres, Cpr Aii Spl, Gkp Ypr Express, Katihar amritsar express, Gorakhpur Chaurichaura Express ).