Lucknow To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Lucknow 01:05 Varanasi Jn 09:50 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Varanasi Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kyq Ypr Ac Exp Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N Y N Y N Y N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Anand Vihar Varanasi G... Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Lucknow 02:40 Varanasi Jn 08:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar jalianwala B... Lucknow 02:50 Varanasi Jn 09:35 N N N Y N Y N Book
Sadbhawana Express Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 09:38 Y N N N N Y N Book
Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 09:38 N N Y N Y N N Book
Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 10:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Lucknow 03:15 Varanasi Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Lucknow 03:15 Varanasi Jn 08:35 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Lucknow 03:40 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Lucknow 05:35 Varanasi Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Indore Patna Express Lucknow 05:35 Varanasi Jn 11:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Kota patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Kota jn Patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Varanasi Jn 11:55 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Lucknow varanasi inter... Lucknow 07:00 Varanasi Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Varanasi Exp... Alamnagar 07:09 Varanasi Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Varanasi expr... Alamnagar 07:09 Varanasi Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Lucknow 07:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Begampura Exp Lucknow 08:05 Varanasi Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Lucknow 08:15 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Varanasi Jn 13:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Varanasi Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ambala Cant Muzaffarpu... Lucknow 10:10 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Lucknow 10:50 Kashi 17:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Alamnagar 11:20 Kashi 19:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Bsb Spl Lucknow 11:30 Varanasi Jn 17:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Lucknow 12:25 Kashi 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Varanasi Jn 18:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 Varanasi Jn 18:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Neelachal Exp Lucknow 14:30 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Varanasi Jn 20:55 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Lucknow 17:20 Kashi 01:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kanpur Central varuna... Lucknow 17:50 Varanasi Jn 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Lucknow varuna Expres... Lucknow 17:50 Varanasi Jn 23:25 Y N N Y N N N Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Lucknow 18:25 Varanasi Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hw Shm Spl Lucknow 18:35 Varanasi Jn 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 Varanasi Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Shramjevi N Exp Lucknow 21:30 Varanasi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... Lucknow 21:50 Varanasi Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lucknow Manduadih Expr... Lucknow 23:05 Manduadih 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bareilly Varanasi expr... Lucknow 23:15 Varanasi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Lucknow 23:20 Varanasi Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Varanasi Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Lucknow 23:45 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Lucknow

Lucknow to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.