Varanasi To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dbrt Rajdhani E Varanasi Jn 01:40 Lucknow 06:00 N N Y N N N Y Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex Varanasi Jn 01:40 Lucknow 06:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Upasana Express Varanasi Jn 01:55 Lucknow 07:15 N N Y N N Y N Book
Kumbha Express Varanasi Jn 01:55 Lucknow 07:15 Y Y N Y Y N Y Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Kashi 02:18 Lucknow 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi varuna Expres... Varanasi Jn 04:55 Lucknow 09:50 N Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Varanasi to Lucknow Va... Varanasi Jn 04:55 Lucknow 09:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Kashi 04:59 Lucknow 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Kashi 07:14 Lucknow 13:15 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Kashi 08:08 Alamnagar 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Hw Special Varanasi Jn 08:10 Lucknow 13:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Tatanagar jalianwala B... Varanasi Jn 08:15 Lucknow 15:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
Varanasi dehradun Expr... Varanasi Jn 08:30 Lucknow 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Kashi 08:56 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Kashi 10:03 Lucknow 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Hw Special Varanasi Jn 10:05 Lucknow 17:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Varanasi Jn 10:10 Lucknow 16:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Varanasi Jn 10:10 Lucknow 16:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Varanasi City 11:18 Alamnagar 19:19 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Varanasi City 11:18 Alamnagar 19:19 Y N Y N N N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Varanasi City 11:18 Alamnagar 19:19 N N N Y N Y N Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Varanasi Jn 11:20 Lucknow 19:10 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 11:20 Lucknow 19:10 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Archna Express Varanasi Jn 11:35 Lucknow 17:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Begampura Exp Varanasi Jn 12:50 Lucknow 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Varanasi Jn 13:45 Lucknow 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Varanasi Jn 13:55 Lucknow 23:05 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Himgiri Express Varanasi Jn 14:47 Lucknow 19:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Varanasi Jn 15:12 Lucknow 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur hariharnat... Varanasi Jn 15:30 Lucknow 21:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Varanasi Jn 15:30 Lucknow 21:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Varanasi Jn 15:30 Lucknow 21:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Varanasi Jn 16:00 Lucknow 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Varanasi Jn 16:00 Lucknow 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Varanasi lucknow Inter... Varanasi Jn 16:20 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Varanasi Jn 16:40 Lucknow 23:20 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Varanasi Jn 16:40 Lucknow 23:20 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Manduadih Lucknow Expr... Manduadih 16:40 Lucknow 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Varanasi Jn 17:20 Lucknow 00:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Varanasi Jn 18:15 Lucknow 00:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Varanasi Jn 18:15 Lucknow 00:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Yprkyq Ac Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Hwh Lku Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Varanasi Jn 19:35 Lucknow 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp Varanasi Jn 20:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Akal Takht Exp Varanasi Jn 20:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bsb Cdg Spl Varanasi Jn 21:10 Lucknow 02:35 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Varanasi Jn 23:00 Lucknow 06:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Varanasi bareilly Expr... Varanasi Jn 23:45 Lucknow 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Varanasi Jn 23:58 Lucknow 05:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Varanasi Jn 23:58 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Varanasi

Varanasi to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.