Delhi To Darbhanga Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to DarbhangaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Darbhanga Jn 12:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Darbhanga Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Darbhanga Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Darbhanga Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Darbhanga Jn 11:12 N Y N N N Y N Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Darbhanga Jn 22:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Darbhanga Jn 22:40 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Darbhanga Jn 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Darbhanga to Delhi

Delhi to Darbhanga Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Darbhanga Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Darbhanga. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swatantrta S Ex, Jyg Garib Rath, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Dee Dbg Spl, Amritsar shaheed Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, ANAND VIHAR TRM. Choose trains that take approximately 28 hrs 20 mins to -20 hours -50 mins. Seven trains run daily are Swatantrta S Ex, Abadh Assam Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Bihar S Kranti or some weekly trains like Amritsar shaheed Express, Jyg Garib Rath, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Dee Dbg Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), New Delhi( like Bihar S Kranti, Swatantrta S Ex ), Delhi( like Abadh Assam Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Jyg Garib Rath ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express ).