Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga Railway Station

Name: Darbhanga Jn Code: DBG City: Darbhanga
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
05283 Shc Dbg Spl 00:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex 01:15 01:23 8 min Y N Y N Y N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 01:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex 03:45 03:50 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl 03:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Starts 04:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 05:05 05:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Starts 06:40 - N N Y N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 06:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express Starts 07:00 - N N N N N N Y
15723 New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express 08:30 08:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 08:45 09:13 28 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 08:45 09:13 28 min N Y N N Y N Y
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 09:10 09:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 09:40 09:48 8 min N N Y N Y N Y
04313 Dbg Be Special Starts 10:30 - N N N Y N N N
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 10:48 10:58 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 11:12 11:17 5 min N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 11:12 11:17 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl 12:05 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 12:45 12:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia 12:55 Ends - N N Y Y N N N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 13:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Starts 13:10 - N Y N Y N Y N
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 13:15 13:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 13:40 14:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 13:45 13:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 14:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N Y N
12561 Swatantra S Exp Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15236 Darbhanga howrah express Starts 15:50 - N N N N Y N N
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express Starts 15:50 - N N Y N N N Y
12577 Bagmati Express Starts 16:10 - N Y N N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Starts 16:20 - N N Y N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 17:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 18:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15724 Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express 18:50 19:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 19:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 21:30 21:35 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
05285 Ranchi Special 21:30 21:35 5 min N N Y N N N Y
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl Starts 21:30 - N N N N N N Y
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 22:25 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 22:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 22:40 22:50 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N

More About - Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Darbhanga Jn station are Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Darbhanga kolkata Express, Dbg Ghy Spl, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Darbhanga Exp, Howrah darbhanga express, Swatantra S Exp, Darbhanga Exp. There are different trains like Bihar S Kranti, Dbg Ltt Express, Dbg Be Special, Dbg Sbc Spl, Dbg Ghy Spl, Dbg Pune Exp, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Swatantra S Exp, Darbhanga kolkata Express, Darbhanga howrah express etc .that starts from Darbhanga Jn while there are trains like Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Darbhanga Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Ghy Dbg Special, Bihar S Kranti, Howrah darbhanga express, Hyb Dbg Spl arrives at 01:15, 06:45, 12:05, 08:45, 02:00, 19:15, 17:15, 11:25, 22:25, 13:00 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Darbhanga Jn station are Swatantrta S Ex, Ghy Dbg Special, Darbhanga Exp, Bagmati Express, Be Dbg Exp Spl, Shc Dbg Spl, Jsme Dbg Specia, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dee Dbg Spl etc while some train like New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Jaynagar Ranchi Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Bagmati Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Ranchi Special, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express have their departure at 08:40, 09:20, 21:35, 22:50, 16:10, 17:00, 19:00, 14:45, 21:35, 04:30 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bihar S Kranti, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Swatantra S Exp, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Shc Dbg Spl etc or train that run weekly like Dbg Ghy Spl, Darbhanga Exp, Howrah darbhanga express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Darbhanga Exp, Dbg Be Special, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Darbhanga kolkata Express, Ranchi Special, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express and etc.