Varanasi To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nldm Koaa Exp Varanasi Jn 01:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Varanasi Jn 01:15 Patna Saheb 06:29 N N Y N N Y N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Varanasi Jn 01:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Shramjevi N Exp Varanasi Jn 02:40 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Varanasi Jn 04:50 Patna Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Varanasi Jn 05:55 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Varanasi Jn 05:55 Patna Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Dlipnbe Spl Varanasi Jn 06:10 Patna Jn 11:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... Varanasi Jn 08:15 Patna Jn 13:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Varanasi Jn 08:38 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi sealdah Expre... Varanasi Jn 08:40 Patna Saheb 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Patna Express Varanasi Jn 11:40 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Varanasi Jn 11:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Varanasi Jn 12:25 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Kota patna Express Varanasi Jn 12:25 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Varanasi Jn 13:25 Patna Jn 17:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Varanasi Jn 13:25 Patna Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Sc Pnbe Express Bhulanpur 14:02 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 15:15 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Varanasi Jn 15:15 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Varanasi Jn 16:55 Patna Saheb 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Manduadih 17:41 Patna Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Varanasi Jn 19:00 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Varanasi Jn 19:15 Patna Saheb 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi budhpurnima E... Varanasi Jn 20:35 Patna Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bsb Ghy Spl Varanasi Jn 21:05 Patna Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Himgiri Express Varanasi Jn 21:05 Patna Saheb 02:04 Y Y N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Varanasi

Varanasi to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.