Patna To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to AllahabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
North East Exp Patna Jn 03:05 Allahabad Jn 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Patna Jn 04:35 Allahabad City 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Patna Jn 04:50 Allahabad Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N Y Book
Seemanchal Exp Patna Jn 05:20 Allahabad Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Banka Ghat 05:47 Allahabad Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sc Exp Patna Jn 12:05 Allahabad Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Patna Saheb 12:24 Allahabad Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Patna Jn 16:15 Allahabad Jn 21:55 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Patna Jn 16:30 Allahabad Jn 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Magadh Express Patna Saheb 17:24 Allahabad Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratham S S Exp Patna Jn 18:20 Allahabad Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ziyarat Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:45 Allahabad Jn 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:58 Allahabad Jn 00:52 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar 19:00 Allahabad Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Patna Jn 19:15 Allahabad Jn 00:52 Y N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Patna Jn 19:55 Allahabad Jn 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Patna Jn 19:55 Allahabad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Patna Jn 20:00 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Patna Saheb 20:21 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 21:25 Allahabad Jn 02:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Patna Jn 21:50 Allahabad Jn 02:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Patna Jn 21:50 Allahabad Jn 02:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Annanya Expres Patna Jn 22:00 Allahabad Jn 04:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Patna Jn 22:35 Allahabad Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Patna Jn 22:35 Allahabad Jn 04:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Patna Jn 22:35 Allahabad Jn 04:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Pnbe Pune Exp Patna Jn 22:55 Allahabad Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar Lokmany... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:30 Naini 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna azimabad Express Patna Jn 23:30 Allahabad Jn 05:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Patna Jn 23:30 Allahabad Jn 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahananda Exp Patna Jn 23:45 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Allahabad to Patna

Patna to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.