Allahabad To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rjpb Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 00:09 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... Allahabad Jn 00:19 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Jyg Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:19 Patna Jn 05:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Allahabad Jn 01:25 Patna Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Allahabad Jn 02:03 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 02:10 Patna Jn 07:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Anvt Pnbe Spl Allahabad Jn 03:50 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Allahabad Jn 04:00 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 05:13 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Allahabad Jn 08:35 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Bgp Spl Allahabad Jn 08:55 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ndls Bgp Expres Allahabad Jn 09:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 09:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Allahabad Jn 10:58 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Pnbe Express Allahabad Jn 11:25 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Allahabad City 15:40 Patna Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Allahabad Jn 15:52 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Allahabad Jn 16:45 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Allahabad Jn 17:00 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Allahabad Jn 18:05 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 20:42 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 20:42 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Patna Exp Allahabad Jn 21:35 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Allahabad Jn 21:45 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Allahabad Jn 21:45 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Allahabad Jn 21:45 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Allahabad Jn 22:15 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Patna Spl Allahabad Jn 22:35 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ananya Express Allahabad Jn 22:40 Patna Jn 06:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Naini 23:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 23:45 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Allahabad

Allahabad to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.