Lucknow To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to GorakhpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar katihar expr... Lucknow 00:50 Gorakhpur Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Lucknow 01:55 Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Muzaffarpur E... Lucknow 02:10 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Gorakhpur dehradun Ex... Lucknow 02:10 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Lucknow 02:10 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 N Y N N N Y N Book
Andi Bju Spl Lucknow 02:15 Gorakhpur Jn 08:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Gorakhpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 05:00 Gorakhpur Jn 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mfp Garib Rath Lucknow 05:35 Gorakhpur Jn 10:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Gkp Spl Lucknow 05:50 Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Lucknow 05:55 Gorakhpur Jn 10:50 N N N N N Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Gorakhpur Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Lucknow 06:40 Gorakhpur Jn 11:55 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Lucknow 06:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Lucknow 06:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:40 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Mathura chhapra Expres... Lucknow 07:45 Gorakhpur Jn 13:15 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Lucknow 08:05 Gorakhpur Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:20 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Gorakhpur Jn 17:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Be Dbg Exp Spl Lucknow 11:30 Gorakhpur Jn 18:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lucknow 11:50 Gorakhpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Gkp Spl Lucknow 13:15 Gorakhpur Jn 18:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Gorakhpur Jn 20:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Lucknow 14:00 Gorakhpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Gorakhpur Jn 19:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Lucknow 14:10 Gorakhpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Lucknow barauni Expres... Lucknow 15:00 Gorakhpur Cant 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Gorakhpur Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Gorakhpur Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Lucknow 18:50 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Gorakhpur Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Gorakhpur Jn 03:00 Y N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Lucknow 21:00 Gorakhpur Jn 05:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Lucknow 21:00 Gorakhpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 22:10 Gorakhpur Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sapt Kranti Exp Lucknow 22:50 Gorakhpur Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lucknow Manduadih Expr... Lucknow 23:05 Gorakhpur Cant 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Gorakhpur Jn 04:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Lucknow 23:45 Gorakhpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Anvt Gkp Spl Lucknow 23:55 Gorakhpur Jn 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Gorakhpur to Lucknow

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.