Gorakhpur To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Cpr Aii Spl Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Lucknow 06:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 00:45 Lucknow 06:00 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Cpr Ljn Spl Gorakhpur Jn 01:30 Lucknow 08:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Lucknow 10:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Lucknow 10:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Bju Gwl Mail Gorakhpur Jn 04:55 Lucknow 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barauni lucknow Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 05:40 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Intercity Gorakhpur Jn 06:05 Lucknow 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Sc Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Bdts Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Lucknow 12:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Chhapra Mathura Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 08:25 Lucknow 13:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Gorakhpur Jn 08:45 Lucknow 15:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Lucknow 15:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 Lucknow 16:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Gorakhpur Jn 12:35 Lucknow 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Lucknow 20:15 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Lucknow 20:15 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Gkp Pune Spl Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 Lucknow 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bihar S Kranti Gorakhpur Jn 16:05 Lucknow 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Gorakhpur Jn 16:35 Lucknow 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:05 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bagh Express Gorakhpur Jn 18:00 Lucknow 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sapt Kranti Exp Gorakhpur Jn 18:40 Lucknow 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 19:00 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Gorakhpur Jn 19:20 Lucknow 01:05 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dbg Be Special Gorakhpur Jn 19:40 Lucknow 01:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Lucknow 02:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Lucknow 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Lucknow 01:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Anvt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 20:30 Lucknow 02:05 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Kyq Ljn Special Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Lucknow 04:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakhpur dehradun Exp... Gorakhpur Jn 21:10 Lucknow 03:00 N N Y N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur Dehradun... Gorakhpur Jn 21:10 Lucknow 03:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:35 Lucknow 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Njp Ndls Expres Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Bju Andi Spl Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Anvt Garib Rath Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Lucknow 04:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Express Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Lucknow 04:20 Y N N N N N Y Book
Manduadih Lucknow Expr... Gorakhpur Jn 23:05 Lucknow 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Gorakhpur Jn 23:45 Lucknow 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gorakhpur To Lucknow Trains

Want to travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Njp Ndls Expres, Abadh Assam Exp, Gkp Anvt Spl, Amar Nath Exp, Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Katihar amritsar express, Bju Andi Spl, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Gorakhpur Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 7 hrs 35 mins to 4 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Kushinagar Exp, Vaishali Exp, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Barauni lucknow Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Sapt Kranti Exp, Manduadih Lucknow Express, Howrah bagh Express, Bju Gwl Mail or trains that run weekly like Gkp Sc Express, Njp Ndls Expres, Chhapra Mathura Express, Gkp Bdts Spl, Gkp Ltt Spl, Anvt Garib Rath, Guwahati Amarnath Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Dbg Be Special, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Gorakhpur Jn( like Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Vaishali Exp, Gkp Ypr Express, Dbg Be Special, Njp Ndls Expres, Garib Rath Exp, Bihar S Kranti ).