Gonda To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gonda to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Gonda Jn 00:15 Lucknow 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Gonda Jn 00:35 Lucknow 03:20 Y N N N Y N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Gonda Jn 00:35 Lucknow 03:20 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bju Andi Spl Gonda Jn 00:35 Lucknow 03:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Express Gonda Jn 01:15 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y N N N N N Book
Anvt Garib Rath Gonda Jn 01:15 Lucknow 04:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Manduadih Lucknow Expr... Gonda Jn 02:25 Lucknow 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Gonda Jn 02:45 Lucknow 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Aii Spl Gonda Jn 02:55 Lucknow 06:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Cpr Ljn Spl Gonda Jn 04:10 Lucknow 08:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gonda Jn 07:00 Lucknow 10:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Gonda Jn 07:00 Lucknow 10:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bju Gwl Mail Gonda Jn 08:10 Lucknow 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Intercity Gonda Jn 08:25 Lucknow 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Sc Express Gonda Jn 09:05 Lucknow 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Gonda Jn 09:05 Lucknow 11:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Gonda Jn 09:05 Lucknow 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Gonda Jn 09:05 Lucknow 11:30 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Gonda Jn 09:05 Lucknow 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Bdts Spl Gonda Jn 09:45 Lucknow 12:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Barauni lucknow Expres... Gonda Jn 09:50 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhapra Mathura Expres... Gonda Jn 11:00 Lucknow 13:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Gonda Jn 13:35 Lucknow 15:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Gonda Jn 14:10 Lucknow 16:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Gonda Jn 15:05 Lucknow 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Gonda Jn 16:35 Lucknow 20:15 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Gonda Jn 16:35 Lucknow 20:15 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Gonda Jn 16:45 Lucknow 19:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Gonda Jn 17:00 Lucknow 19:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Gonda Jn 17:00 Lucknow 19:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Gonda Jn 17:00 Lucknow 19:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Gkp Pune Spl Gonda Jn 17:35 Lucknow 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakdam Expres Gonda Jn 19:15 Lucknow 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Gonda Jn 19:40 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bagh Express Gonda Jn 20:35 Lucknow 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Gonda Jn 21:45 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Gonda Jn 22:20 Lucknow 01:05 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dbg Be Special Gonda Jn 23:10 Lucknow 01:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Gkp Anvt Spl Gonda Jn 23:20 Lucknow 02:05 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Gonda Jn 23:20 Lucknow 01:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Gonda Jn 23:20 Lucknow 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur dehradun Exp... Gonda Jn 23:45 Lucknow 03:00 N N Y N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur Dehradun... Gonda Jn 23:45 Lucknow 03:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Ljn Special Gonda Jn 23:50 Lucknow 04:35 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Gonda

Gonda to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gonda To Lucknow Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Gonda to Lucknow. Trains that run on this route are Gkp Anvt Spl, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Saharsa poorbiya express, Kyq Ljn Special, Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Gorakhpur okha Express, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Gonda Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 4 hrs 45 mins to 2 hours 0 mins. Seven trains run daily are Gorakdam Expres, Bju Gwl Mail, Manduadih Lucknow Express, Vaishali Exp, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Ljn Intercity, Katihar amritsar express, Barauni lucknow Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Kushinagar Exp or some weekly trains like Dbg Be Special, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Guwahati Amarnath Express, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Guwahati Lohit Express, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express, Gkp Sc Express, Cpr Ljn Spl, Cpr Aii Spl, Gorakhpur okha Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Gonda Jn( like Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Gkp Pune Spl, Abadh Assam Exp, Guwahati Amarnath Express, Gorakdam Expres, Gkp Ypr Express, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Vaishali Exp, Barauni lucknow Express, Gkp Bdts Spl ).