Kathgodam (KGM), Kathgodam Railway Station

Name: Kathgodam Code: KGM City: Kathgodam
More Kathgodam stations : Kathgodam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kathgodam (KGM), Kathgodam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15036 Kathgodam Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Starts 08:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12040 Anvt Kgm Sht 11:50 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 11:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath 14:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12209 Kgm Garib Rath 15:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express Starts 15:45 - N N Y N Y N Y
12039 Kgm Anvt Sht Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12210 Cnb Garib Rath Starts 18:30 - Y N N N N N N
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Starts 18:30 - N Y N N N N N
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Starts 21:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15035 Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Kathgodam City

Kathgodam is a small town in Nainital district of Uttarakhand state. The town comprises of twin township of Kathgodam and Haldwani. Kathgodam is situated north of Haldwani, in the Bhabhar region, the foothills of Kumaon Himalayas. Close to Kathgodam two temples namely Sheetla Devi Temple and Kalichadud Temple are located, which draw large number of devotes from nearby areas during festivals. A picturesque town Kathgodam serves as a base to visit the famous hill station of Nainital. Perched 1,938 meters above sea level, Nainital is also called the ‘Lake City of India'. Nainital is home to a number of beautiful lakes and flanked by lofty peaks of Kumaon Himalayas. Naini Lake is the main attraction of Nainital, other places of tourist interest are Mall Road, Snow View, Astronomical Observatory, Hanuman Garhi and The Flatts. From Kathgodam buses, cars and taxis are available to reach Nainital.

More About - Kathgodam Railway Station

Different trains running from Kathgodam are Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Ddn Kgm Express, Utr Samprk K Ex, Utr Samprk K Ex, Bagh Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Bagh Express, Kgm Garib Rath, Cnb Garib Rath, Kgm Ddn Express. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Kathgodam station like Cnb Garib Rath, Bagh Express, Kgm Anvt Ac Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Kgm Anvt Sht, Kgm Ddn Express, Utr Samprk K Ex, Jammu Garib Rat etc or some trains that arrives at time 05:05, 11:50, 07:10, 11:55, 09:30, 15:05, 22:40 and trains Ranikhet Exp, Anvt Kgm Sht, Ddn Kgm Express, Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Bagh Express, Kgm Garib Rath, Utr Samprk K Ex respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Kathgodam station like Ranikhet Exp, Utr Samprk K Ex, Kgm Garib Rath, Kgm Garib Rath, Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Anvt Kgm Sht, Ddn Kgm Express, Bagh Express etc or some trains that departs at time 18:30, 15:45, 20:40, 21:55, 18:30, 19:45, 15:45, 08:50 and trains Cnb Garib Rath, Kgm Anvt Sht, Ranikhet Exp, Bagh Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Kgm Ddn Express, Kgm Anvt Ac Exp, Utr Samprk K Ex respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Bagh Express, Ddn Kgm Express, Utr Samprk K Ex, Ranikhet Exp, Kgm Ddn Express etc or trains that run weekly Jammu Garib Rat, Anvt Kgm Ac Exp, Kgm Anvt Ac Exp, Anvt Kgm Sht, Kgm Garib Rath, Cnb Garib Rath, Kgm Anvt Sht and etc.