Kathgodam (KGM), Kathgodam Railway Station

Name: Kathgodam Code: KGM City: Kathgodam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kathgodam (KGM), Kathgodam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15036 Kathgodam Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Starts 08:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12040 Anvt Kgm Sht 11:50 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 11:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath 14:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12209 Kgm Garib Rath 15:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express Starts 15:45 - N N Y N Y N Y
12039 Kgm Anvt Sht Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12210 Cnb Garib Rath Starts 18:30 - Y N N N N N N
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Starts 18:30 - N Y N N N N N
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Starts 21:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15035 Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Kathgodam City

Kathgodam is a small town in Nainital district of Uttarakhand state. The town comprises of twin township of Kathgodam and Haldwani. Kathgodam is situated north of Haldwani, in the Bhabhar region, the foothills of Kumaon Himalayas. Close to Kathgodam two temples namely Sheetla Devi Temple and Kalichadud Temple are located, which draw large number of devotes from nearby areas during festivals. A picturesque town Kathgodam serves as a base to visit the famous hill station of Nainital. Perched 1,938 meters above sea level, Nainital is also called the 'Lake City of India'. Nainital is home to a number of beautiful lakes and flanked by lofty peaks of Kumaon Himalayas. Naini Lake is the main attraction of Nainital, other places of tourist interest are Mall Road, Snow View, Astronomical Observatory, Hanuman Garhi and The Flatts. From Kathgodam buses, cars and taxis are available to reach Nainital.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Kathgodam Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kathgodam like Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Kgm Anvt Sht, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Cnb Garib Rath, Anvt Kgm Sht, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Kgm Garib Rath, Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express. Some of the trains start from Kathgodam station like Kgm Anvt Sht, Delhi Hoshiarpur Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express, Cnb Garib Rath, Jammu Garib Rat, Kathgodam Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express etc while some train like Anvt Kgm Sht, Howrah bagh Express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Kgm Garib Rath, Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express have their stop at 11:50, 09:30, 07:10, 05:05, 15:05, 11:55, 22:40 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Kgm Garib Rath, Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Howrah bagh Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Anvt Kgm Sht, Kgm Garib Rath, Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express etc while some train like Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Kathgodam Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Cnb Garib Rath, Delhi Hoshiarpur Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Kgm Anvt Sht departs at 20:40, 19:45, 18:30, 08:50, 18:30, 15:45, 21:55, 15:45 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Howrah bagh Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Kathgodam Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express etc or trains that run weekly Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Kgm Garib Rath, Kgm Anvt Sht, Delhi Hoshiarpur Express, Cnb Garib Rath, Anvt Kgm Sht and etc.