Lucknow To Barauni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Barauni Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Lucknow 00:50 Barauni Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Lucknow 02:10 Barauni Jn 15:45 N Y N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Lucknow 02:15 Barauni Jn 15:45 N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Barauni Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Lucknow 05:35 Barauni Jn 20:15 N Y N N N N N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Barauni Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Lucknow 08:15 Barauni Jn 00:20 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barauni Jn 22:50 N N N N N N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Barauni Jn 00:20 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Barauni Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Barauni Jn 02:10 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Barauni Jn 05:45 N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Barauni Jn 05:45 N Y N N N N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Expres... Lucknow 15:00 Barauni Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Lucknow 15:30 Barauni Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Barauni Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Lucknow 15:30 Barauni Jn 05:35 N N Y N N N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Lucknow 17:20 Barauni Jn 11:45 N N N N N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Barauni Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Barauni Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Barauni Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Lucknow 18:50 Barauni Jn 07:40 N N Y N N Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Barauni Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Barauni Jn 13:40 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Barauni Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Lucknow 23:45 Barauni Jn 18:30 N Y N N N N N

Lucknow to Barauni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Barauni Trains

If you are travelling from lucknow to barauni then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Asr Dbrg Expres, Bagh Express, Garib Nawaj Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Ndls Ghy Specia, Lohit Express, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ljn Bju Exp, Shc Garib Rath. The train starts from various stations in lucknow like Lucknow, Lucknow. Different trains running from lucknow to barauni takes time approximately from 41 hrs 0 mins to 11 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Vaishali Exp, Bagh Express, Asr Kir Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Gwl Bju Mail or train that run sporadically like Guwahati Expres, Raptisagar Exp, Lohit Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Shc Garib Rath, Jammu Ghy Expre, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Andi Bju Spl, Aii Apdj Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lucknow( like Asr Kir Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Lohit Express, Amarnath Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Kavi Guru Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Kamakhya Expres, Ljn Bju Exp, Vaishali Exp ).