Mokameh Jn (MKA), Mokameh Railway Station

Name: Mokameh Jn Code: MKA City: Mokameh
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mokameh Jn (MKA), Mokameh :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12334 Vibhuti Express 00:01 00:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 00:03 00:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 00:10 00:12 2 min Y N N N N N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 00:32 00:34 2 min Y Y Y Y N N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express 00:32 00:34 2 min N N N N Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 00:33 00:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 01:23 01:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 01:33 01:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 01:59 02:02 3 min N N Y Y Y Y N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 01:59 02:02 3 min Y Y N N N N Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 02:08 02:12 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 02:20 02:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 02:20 02:22 2 min N N N N Y N Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 02:22 02:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 02:39 02:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 03:02 03:04 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 03:02 03:04 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12332 Himgiri Express 03:11 03:13 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 03:11 03:13 2 min Y N N N N N N
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 03:28 03:30 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 03:28 03:30 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 04:00 04:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express 04:17 04:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 04:36 04:40 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 04:36 04:40 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 04:53 04:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express 05:36 05:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 06:00 06:02 2 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 06:00 06:02 2 min N Y N Y N N N
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia 06:25 06:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 06:50 06:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 06:52 06:54 2 min N N N N N N Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 07:27 07:29 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 07:37 07:39 2 min N N Y N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 07:38 07:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 07:52 07:54 2 min N N N Y N N N
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 07:59 08:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12331 Himgiri Express 08:09 08:11 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 08:09 08:11 2 min N Y N N N N N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 08:18 08:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15281 Saharsa koshi express 08:27 08:29 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12368 Vikramshila Exp 08:28 08:32 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 08:49 08:53 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express 09:10 09:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12304 Poorva Express 09:18 09:20 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
02567 Shc Pnbe Spl 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 10:10 10:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 10:15 10:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 10:32 10:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13332 Patna dhanbad express 10:40 10:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 10:43 10:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 10:43 10:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 10:43 10:45 2 min Y N N Y N N N
15713 Katihar intercity Express 11:00 11:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 11:18 11:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 11:19 11:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 11:35 11:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 11:36 11:38 2 min N Y N N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 11:55 11:57 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 11:55 11:57 2 min N N N N N Y N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 11:55 11:57 2 min N N Y N N N N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger Starts 12:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 12:30 12:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 12:31 12:33 2 min Y N N Y N N N
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 12:48 12:50 2 min N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 12:48 12:50 2 min N N N N N Y Y
02568 Pnbe Shc Spl 14:08 14:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp 14:27 14:29 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express 14:33 14:35 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 15:00 15:05 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 15:00 15:05 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12367 Vikramshila Exp 15:02 15:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13331 Dhanbad patna Express 15:14 15:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 15:16 15:21 5 min N N Y N N N Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 15:29 15:34 5 min N N N Y Y N N
15714 Patna intercity Express 15:42 15:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 16:12 16:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 16:24 16:26 2 min N N N N N Y N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 16:24 16:26 2 min N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl 16:24 16:26 2 min N N N N N N Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 16:53 16:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18621 Patna patliputra Express 17:12 17:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 17:20 17:22 2 min Y N N N Y N N
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 17:28 17:30 2 min N N N N N Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 17:31 17:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 17:31 17:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express 17:50 17:52 2 min N N Y Y N N N
13402 Danapur Intercity Express 18:35 18:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 18:40 18:44 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15282 Patna koshi express 18:47 18:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 18:53 18:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 19:05 19:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 19:22 19:24 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 19:22 19:24 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12369 Kumbha Express 19:26 19:28 2 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 19:26 19:28 2 min N Y N N Y N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 19:44 19:46 2 min N N N N N N Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 19:56 19:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 19:59 20:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 20:33 20:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl 20:41 20:43 2 min N N N N Y N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 20:44 20:46 2 min Y N N N N N N
14083 Mahananda Exp 21:51 21:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath 21:54 21:56 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 22:03 22:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 22:03 22:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 22:58 23:03 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 22:58 23:03 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 23:27 23:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express 23:50 23:52 2 min Y N N Y N Y N

More About - Mokameh Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Mokameh Jn like Barmer Guwahati Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, , Ndls Bgp Spl, Hwh Pnbe Specia, Akal Takht Exp, Upasana Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Bagmati Express, Hatia Patliputra Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Mokameh howrah Passenger etc while some train like Howrah amritsar Mail, Hatia Patliputra Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Bgp Ltt Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Patna intercity Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Poorva Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Patna koshi express arrives at 02:08, 10:15, 07:38, 11:55, 23:27, 15:42, 22:58, 14:33, 15:29, 18:47 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Howrah Mokameh Passenger etc while some train like Bhagalpur Intercity Express, Tata Rjpb Spl, Delhi Farakka Express, Tatanagar danapur Express, Akal Takht Exp, Bgp Ndls Exp, Bagmati Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Danapur Capital Express, Jyg Garib Rath departs at 09:12, 19:46, 23:03, 16:55, 14:29, 20:46, 18:55, 08:11, 00:34, 07:29 time respectively. Out of these 41 trains run daily and are Sealdah Varanasi Express, Danapur Express, Mahananda Exp, Amritsar Howrah express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Gaya Jsme Mela, Hatia Patliputra Express, Janta Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail etc and 79 run on weekly basis like Bsb Ghy Spl, Upasana Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Bikaner guwahati Express, Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express, Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Katihar intercity Express etc.